Jump to content

Kharó in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|Name          = Kharó
|Name          = Kharó
|Flag          = Flag of Kharó.jpg
|Flag          = Flag of Kharó.jpg
|Member station = Kharó Television (KATV2)
|Member station = KATV2
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC apps      = 3
Line 13: Line 13:




'''Folkloria''' made their debut in the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th edition]] of the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]].
'''[[Kharó]]''' made their debut in the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th edition]] of the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]].


==Contestants==
==Contestants==
;Table key
{{legend|gold|Winner}}
{{legend|silver|Second place}}
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}}
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}}
{{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}}
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}}


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 32: Line 25:
! Points
! Points
|-
|-
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]]
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]]
|Becky G ft. Pitbull
|Becky G ft. Pitbull
|"Can't Get Enough"
|"Can't Get Enough"
Line 38: Line 31:
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|35
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|35
|-
|-
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]]
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]]
|Nia Sioux ft. Coco Jones
|Nia Sioux ft. Coco Jones
|"SLAY"
|"SLAY"
Line 44: Line 37:
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|69
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|69
|-
|-
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]
|Isac Elliot
|Isac Elliot
|"Tired of Missing You"
|"Tired of Missing You"
|bgcolor="gold"|1
|bgcolor="gold"|1
|bgcolor="gold"|81
|bgcolor="gold"|81
|-
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]]
|Noa Kirel
|"Hazi Meshuga"
|
|
|-
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]]
| TBA
|TBA
|
|
|}
|}
{{legend inline|gold|Winner}}
{{legend inline|silver|Second place}}
{{legend inline|#cc9966|Third place}}
{{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}}
{{legend inline|#FF0000|Disqualified}}
{{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}}
{{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}}

Revision as of 08:39, 15 November 2020

Kharó
Flag
Member stationKATV2
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceJISC 50
Best result1st: JISC 52
Worst resultLast: JISC 50


Kharó made their debut in the 50th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Edition Artist Title Place Points
Daǔlska 50th Becky G ft. Pitbull "Can't Get Enough" 14 35
DPR Jindalea 51st Nia Sioux ft. Coco Jones "SLAY" 3 69
DPR Jindalea 52nd Isac Elliot "Tired of Missing You" 1 81
Levië 53rd Noa Kirel "Hazi Meshuga"
Kharó 54th TBA TBA


  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.