Kharó in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Petit Biscuit | |{{flagicon|France}} Petit Biscuit | ||
|"Sunset Lover" | |"Sunset Lover" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Max & Harvey | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Max & Harvey | ||
|"Trade Hearts" | |"Trade Hearts" | ||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Rocket Punch | |||
|"Ring Ring" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 14:50, 14 June 2021
| Kharó | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KATV2 |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | JISC 50 |
| Best result | 1st: JISC 52 |
Kharó made their debut in the 50th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Can't Get Enough" | 14 | 35 | ||
| "SLAY" | 3 | 69 | ||
| "Tired of Missing You" | 1 | 81 | ||
| "Hazi Meshuga" | 4 | 26 | ||
| "I LOVE YOU" | 6 | 12 | ||
| "Sunset Lover" | 8 | 10 | ||
| "Trade Hearts" | 4 | 6 | ||
| "Ring Ring" |
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete