Macroland in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Macroland |Flag = Flag of Macroland.png |Member station = MCL RTV |National selection event = |ESC apps = 2 |ES..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = MCL RTV | |Member station = MCL RTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 82|OSC 82]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 82|OSC 82]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 3rd: [[Outernatia Song Contest 82|OSC 82]] | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Outernatia Song Contest 82|OSC 82]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 20th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 85|OSC 85]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 64 | | 64 | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" rowspan="4" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| '''[[Outernatia Song Contest 83|83rd]]''' {{flagicon|Asankon}} | | '''[[Outernatia Song Contest 83|83rd]]''' {{flagicon|Asankon}} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 101 | | 101 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Outernatia Song Contest 84|84th]]''' {{flagicon|Mărium}} | |||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} Ayumi Hamasaki | |||
| "Marionette" | |||
| 16 | |||
| 47 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Outernatia Song Contest 85|85th]]''' {{flagicon|Darkria}} | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Lights Follow | |||
| "Slow Down" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 37 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:26, 30 September 2021
| Macroland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | MCL RTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 82 |
| Best result | 3rd: OSC 82 |
| Worst result | 20th: OSC 85 |
Macroland made their debut in the 82nd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82nd |
"Preživjet ću" | 7 | 64 | No semi-finals | ||||
| 83rd |
"Herzbeben" | 3 | 101 | |||||
| 84th |
"Marionette" | 16 | 47 | |||||
| 85th |
"Slow Down" | 20 | 37 | |||||