Forum Song Contest 12: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
==Final== | ==Final== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |||
! Draw | ! Draw | ||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! | ! Title | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Belgium}}||style="text-align:left;"|Axelle Red||style="text-align:left;"|Toujours||14||47 | |1||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Belgium}}||style="text-align:left;"|Axelle Red||style="text-align:left;"|Toujours||14||47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}||style="text-align:left;"|Selma B||style="text-align:left;"|Moj golube||5||80 | |2||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} <sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;"> GF </span></sup>||style="text-align:left;"|Selma B||style="text-align:left;"|Moj golube||5||80 | ||
|-style=" | |-style="background:#9FC000;" | ||
| 3||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Croatia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Colonia||style="text-align:left;"|Plamen od ljubavi||1||120 | |3||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Croatia}} <sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;"> GF </span></sup>||style="text-align:left;"|Colonia||style="text-align:left;"|Plamen od ljubavi||1||120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Cyprus}}||style="text-align:left;"|Vakia Stavrou||style="text-align:left;"|Sozinha||12||50 | |4||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Cyprus}}||style="text-align:left;"|Vakia Stavrou||style="text-align:left;"|Sozinha||12||50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Denmark}}||style="text-align:left;"|Julie||style="text-align:left;"|Home||11||54 | |5||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Denmark}}||style="text-align:left;"|Julie||style="text-align:left;"|Home||11||54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Estonia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Genialistid & Lea Liitmaa||style="text-align:left;"|Leekiv armast||19||37 | |6||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Estonia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Genialistid & Lea Liitmaa||style="text-align:left;"|Leekiv armast||19||37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Finland}}||style="text-align:left;"|Nerdee||style="text-align:left;"|Cold||7||67 | |7||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Finland}}||style="text-align:left;"|Nerdee||style="text-align:left;"|Cold||7||67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|France}}||style="text-align:left;"|Thierry Amiel||style="text-align:left;"|Je regarde la-haut||6||73 | |8||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|France}}||style="text-align:left;"|Thierry Amiel||style="text-align:left;"|Je regarde la-haut||6||73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Germany}}||style="text-align:left;"|E Nomine feat. Ralf Möller||style="text-align:left;"|Schwarze Sonne||3||85 | |9||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Germany}}||style="text-align:left;"|E Nomine feat. Ralf Möller||style="text-align:left;"|Schwarze Sonne||style="background:#e1f774;"|3||85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Greece}}||style="text-align:left;"|C:Real||style="text-align:left;"|Tha pherimeno||17||39 | |10||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Greece}}||style="text-align:left;"|C:Real||style="text-align:left;"|Tha pherimeno||17||39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Israel}}||style="text-align:left;"|Sarit Hadad||style="text-align:left;"|Im tohav oti||7||67 | |11||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Israel}}||style="text-align:left;"|Sarit Hadad||style="text-align:left;"|Im tohav oti||7||67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Italy}}||style="text-align:left;"|Alex Britti||style="text-align:left;"|La Vita Sognata||20||32 | |12||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Italy}}||style="text-align:left;"|Alex Britti||style="text-align:left;"|La Vita Sognata||20||32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Latvia}}||style="text-align:left;"|The Hobos||style="text-align:left;"|Why don't you?||21||26 | |13||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Latvia}}||style="text-align:left;"|The Hobos||style="text-align:left;"|Why don't you?||21||26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Malta}}||style="text-align:left;"|Fabrizio Faniello||style="text-align:left;"|When we danced||21||26 | |14||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Malta}}||style="text-align:left;"|Fabrizio Faniello||style="text-align:left;"|When we danced||21||26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Netherlands}}||style="text-align:left;"|Jody Bernal & Alessandra da Silva||style="text-align:left;"|Dance dance dance||2||105 | |15||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Netherlands}} <sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;"> GF </span></sup>||style="text-align:left;"|Jody Bernal & Alessandra da Silva||style="text-align:left;"|Dance dance dance||style="background:#c5db57;"|2||105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Norway}}||style="text-align:left;"|Floweryard||style="text-align:left;"|Mother Earth||10||55 | |16||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Norway}}||style="text-align:left;"|Floweryard||style="text-align:left;"|Mother Earth||10||55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Portugal}}||style="text-align:left;"|Anjos||style="text-align:left;"|Bem longe, num sonho meu||9||56 | |17||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Portugal}}||style="text-align:left;"|Anjos||style="text-align:left;"|Bem longe, num sonho meu||9||56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Russia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Leningrad||style="text-align:left;"|Huyamba||17||39 | |18||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Russia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Leningrad||style="text-align:left;"|Huyamba||17||39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Spain}}||style="text-align:left;"|Flores Raras||style="text-align:left;"|Yo quiero verte danzar||4||82 | |19||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Spain}}||style="text-align:left;"|Flores Raras||style="text-align:left;"|Yo quiero verte danzar||4||82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Sweden}}||style="text-align:left;"|Lisa Miskovsky||style="text-align:left;"|Lady Stardust||15||45 | |20||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Sweden}}||style="text-align:left;"|Lisa Miskovsky||style="text-align:left;"|Lady Stardust||15||45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Turkey}}||style="text-align:left;"|Demet Akalın||style="text-align:left;"|Gazete||16||42 | |21||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Turkey}}||style="text-align:left;"|Demet Akalın||style="text-align:left;"|Gazete||16||42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|United Kingdom}}||style="text-align:left;"|Liberty X||style="text-align:left;"|Jumpin'||13||49 | |22||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|United Kingdom}}||style="text-align:left;"|Liberty X||style="text-align:left;"|Jumpin'||13||49 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;"> GF </span></sup> denotes that this song was selected for the [[Grand Final 2003]]<br/> | |||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
Revision as of 19:06, 2 April 2022
| Forum Song Contest 12 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Month | December 2003 |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 22 |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | ESC style |
| Penalty | -12 points penalty for non voting countries |
| Winning song | |
| Group | Colonia |
| Title | "Plamen od ljubavi" |
| Country | |
| Language | croatian |
| Forum Song Contest | |
| ◄11 13► | |
The Forum Song Contest 12 was the twelfth edition of the Forum Song Contest.
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axelle Red | Toujours | 14 | 47 | |
| 2 | Selma B | Moj golube | 5 | 80 | |
| 3 | Colonia | Plamen od ljubavi | 1 | 120 | |
| 4 | Vakia Stavrou | Sozinha | 12 | 50 | |
| 5 | Julie | Home | 11 | 54 | |
| 6 | Genialistid & Lea Liitmaa | Leekiv armast | 19 | 37 | |
| 7 | Nerdee | Cold | 7 | 67 | |
| 8 | Thierry Amiel | Je regarde la-haut | 6 | 73 | |
| 9 | E Nomine feat. Ralf Möller | Schwarze Sonne | 3 | 85 | |
| 10 | C:Real | Tha pherimeno | 17 | 39 | |
| 11 | Sarit Hadad | Im tohav oti | 7 | 67 | |
| 12 | Alex Britti | La Vita Sognata | 20 | 32 | |
| 13 | The Hobos | Why don't you? | 21 | 26 | |
| 14 | Fabrizio Faniello | When we danced | 21 | 26 | |
| 15 | Jody Bernal & Alessandra da Silva | Dance dance dance | 2 | 105 | |
| 16 | Floweryard | Mother Earth | 10 | 55 | |
| 17 | Anjos | Bem longe, num sonho meu | 9 | 56 | |
| 18 | Leningrad | Huyamba | 17 | 39 | |
| 19 | Flores Raras | Yo quiero verte danzar | 4 | 82 | |
| 20 | Lisa Miskovsky | Lady Stardust | 15 | 45 | |
| 21 | Demet Akalın | Gazete | 16 | 42 | |
| 22 | Liberty X | Jumpin' | 13 | 49 |
GF denotes that this song was selected for the Grand Final 2003
Scoreboard
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 47 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 5 | 80 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 1 | 120 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||
| 12 | 50 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 11 | 54 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | 37 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 7 | 67 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 10 | |||||||||||
| 6 | 73 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||
| 3 | 85 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||
| 17 | 39 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 7 | 67 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 20 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 105 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||
| 10 | 55 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 9 | 56 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||
| 17 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 4 | 82 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||
| 15 | 45 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||
| 16 | 42 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 |