Junior Internatia Song Contest 59: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Infobox song contest | name = Junior Internatia Song Contest | year = 59 | theme = | logo = | final = August 2022 | quarter = | semi = | semi1 = | semi2 = | semi3 = | semi4 = | second = | presenters = | director = | exsupervisor = | writer = | winner = | vote = Each country awards 12, 7, 5, 3 and 1 points to their 6 favourite songs. | host = Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS..." |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara|j=Junior}} | |||
|Vika Starikova | |||
|"Tri Zhelaniya" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{isc|Levië|j=Junior}} | |||
|Sofia Gillani | |||
|"Waiting for You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{isc|Nickymania|j=Junior}} | |||
|Ayana | |||
|"Feel so Good" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{isc|Lettuce|j=Junior}} | |{{isc|Lettuce|j=Junior}} | ||
|JKT48 | |||
|"Rapsodi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{isc|Folkloria|j=Junior}} | |||
|woo!ah! | |||
|"Pandora" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{isc|Raingate|j=Junior}} | |||
|Theoz | |||
|"Hooked on a Feeling" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{isc|Polland|j=Junior}} | |||
|Patrycja | |||
|"Gorące Disco" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{isc|Polland|j=Junior}} | |||
|Nanul | |||
|"Play Tur" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:00, 22 July 2022
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 59 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | August 2022 |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 8 |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country awards 12, 7, 5, 3 and 1 points to their 6 favourite songs. |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 59 will be the 59th edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to young artists.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Vika Starikova | "Tri Zhelaniya" | |||
| 02 | Sofia Gillani | "Waiting for You" | |||
| 03 | Ayana | "Feel so Good" | |||
| 04 | JKT48 | "Rapsodi" | |||
| 05 | woo!ah! | "Pandora" | |||
| 06 | Theoz | "Hooked on a Feeling" | |||
| 07 | Patrycja | "Gorące Disco" | |||
| 08 | Nanul | "Play Tur" |