New Releases Game: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{flagicon|Liechtenstein}} Vaduz | |{{flagicon|Liechtenstein}} Vaduz | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[New Releases Game 09.02|NRG 09.02]]''' | |||
|{{NRG|Sweden}} | |||
|Malena Ernman | |||
|"Perdus" | |||
|107 | |||
|1 | |||
|10 September 2009 | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} New Orleans | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[New Releases Game 09.03|NRG 09.03]]''' | |||
|{{NRG|Canada}} | |||
|Shiloh | |||
|"It's Not Me" | |||
|143 | |||
|6 | |||
|10 October 2009 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Stockholm | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[New Releases Game 09.04|NRG 09.04]]''' | |||
|{{NRG|Denmark}} | |||
|The Storm | |||
|"Black Luck" | |||
|134 | |||
|8 | |||
|11 November 2009 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Vancouver | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[New Releases Game 09.05|NRG 09.05]]''' | |||
|{{NRG|USA}} | |||
|Lady GaGa | |||
|"Bad Romance" | |||
|149 | |||
|31 | |||
|11 December 2009 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Copenhagen | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[New Releases Game 09.06|NRG 09.06]]''' | |||
|{{NRG|USA}} | |||
|Adam Lambert | |||
|"Whataya Want From Me" | |||
|110 | |||
|5 | |||
|11 January 2010 | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} San Francisco | |||
|24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 103: | ||
!Edition(s) | !Edition(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" |3 | ||
|{{NRG|USA}} | |{{NRG|USA}} | ||
|[[New Releases Game 09.01|NRG 09.01]] | |[[New Releases Game 09.01|NRG 09.01]], [[New Releases Game 09.05|NRG 09.05]], [[New Releases Game 09.06|NRG 09.06]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |1 | |||
|{{NRG|Sweden}} | |||
|[[New Releases Game 09.02|NRG 09.02]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Canada}} | |||
|[[New Releases Game 09.03|NRG 09.03]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Denmark}} | |||
|[[New Releases Game 09.04|NRG 09.04]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG|USA}} | |{{NRG|USA}} | ||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Denmark}} | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Sweden}} | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Canada}} | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Netherlands}} | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG|Russia}} | |{{NRG|Russia}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG|Germany}} | |{{NRG|Germany}} | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|France}} | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Greece}} | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 21 February 2023
Participants
| Edition | Country making its début entry |
|---|---|
| NRG 09.01 | |
| NRG 09.02 | |
| NRG 09.04 | |
| NRG 09.05 |
Winners
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Points | Margin | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRG 09.01 | Boys Like Girls | "Love Drunk" | 148 | 21 | 7 August 2009 | 21 | ||
| NRG 09.02 | Malena Ernman | "Perdus" | 107 | 1 | 10 September 2009 | 25 | ||
| NRG 09.03 | Shiloh | "It's Not Me" | 143 | 6 | 10 October 2009 | 24 | ||
| NRG 09.04 | The Storm | "Black Luck" | 134 | 8 | 11 November 2009 | 25 | ||
| NRG 09.05 | Lady GaGa | "Bad Romance" | 149 | 31 | 11 December 2009 | 26 | ||
| NRG 09.06 | Adam Lambert | "Whataya Want From Me" | 110 | 5 | 11 January 2010 | 24 |
By country
| Wins | Country | Edition(s) |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | NRG 09.01, NRG 09.05, NRG 09.06 | |
| 1 | NRG 09.02 | |
| NRG 09.03 | ||
| NRG 09.04 |
Medal table
| Country | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |