Pönö in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = PTV | |Member station = PTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection/Pöng | |National selection event = Internal Selection/Pöng | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 87 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 557: | Line 557: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115]] | |{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Martti Vainaa & Sallitut Aineet | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Martti Vainaa & Sallitut Aineet | ||
|Pelimies | |Pelimies | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 613: | Line 613: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Song Contest 123|123]] | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Hidden Citizens | |{{flagicon|USA}} Hidden Citizens | ||
|(I Just) Died in Your Arms | |(I Just) Died in Your Arms | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|19 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 124|124]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Kagamine Rin & Kagamine Len | |||
|Shikiori no hane | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 125|125]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Gukjeondan | |||
|Nowadays Nobleman | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Rosita Luu | |||
|Ladyboy | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|22 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Anna B May | |||
|If I Had Wings | |||
|23 | |||
|91 | |||
|8 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Auri | |||
|The Valley | |||
|25 | |||
|76 | |||
|12 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 129|129]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Vilma Jää | |||
|Humalahullu | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:10, 26 March 2023
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection/Pöng |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 87 |
| First appearance | ISC 43 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC 60, ISC 64 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 48, ISC 93, ISC 95, ISC 106 |
Pönö debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Great Guardian (Lugia's Song) | 23 | 83 | 12 | 61 | ||
| Ikävä | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 35 | |||
| Hypno's Lullaby | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 52 | |||
| Gangnam Bibi Hendl Style | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 49 | |||
| Helvetti jäätyy | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 51 | |||
| Story of Life | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 32 | |||
| Youngwildblood | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 27 | |||
| Hungry 4 Your Love | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 41 | |||
| Simple Things | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 26 | |||
| Opi tuntemaan sienet | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 50 | |||
| Ylikersantti Kuivalainen | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 56 | |||
| Tuesday | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 52 | |||
| So Good to Be You | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 10 | |||
| Flagstaff Paradise | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 48 | |||
| Tonnikala | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 27 | |||
| Vsjo mozhno vyigrat | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 31 | |||
| Savanni nukahtaa | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 37 | |||
| Dorma | 2 | 150 | 1 | 107 | ||
| Mimikyu's Song (Brain Imain Remix) | 28 | 63 | 24 | 34 | ||
| Hullun lehmän tauti | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 23 | |||
| The Diary | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 20 | |||
| Budilnik | 2 | 169 | 8 | 74 | ||
| Tuhoutuva tarina | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 22 | |||
| Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 30 | |||
| Sinner | Failed to Qualify | 25 | ||||
| Olen kaunis | 25 | 76 | 10 | 58 | ||
| Olisitpa sylissäni | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 49 | |||
| ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ | 28 | 51 | 23 | 17 | ||
| Saturn | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 48 | |||
| Dark Sea | 3 | 151 | 1 | 99 | ||
| My Money | 27 | 71 | 11 | 61 | ||
| Şampiyon San Marino | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 24 | |||
| Jan Egeland | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 38 | |||
| The Human Paradox | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 38 | |||
| Brave Heart (Tri. Version) | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 43 | |||
| Ikuisuuskone | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 40 | |||
| Unrest (Devil's Pass) | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 55 | |||
| In My Mind (8D Remix) | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 45 | |||
| Bassa Sababa | 17 | 108 | 18 | 47 | ||
| Veden alla | 19 | 102 | 4 | 85 | ||
| After Night in Ibiza | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 39 | |||
| Cider | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 53 | |||
| NonStop | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 33 | |||
| Vaeltava aave | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 48 | |||
| Secret Lover | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 11 | |||
| Move Your Body (Alan Walker Remix) | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 57 | |||
| All the King's Men Can't | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 51 | |||
| Yesli by ne ty | 13 | 108 | 2 | 88 | ||
| Herra, elämääni | 27 | 69 | 12 | 67 | ||
| Halleluja, tunnet sydämeni | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 48 | |||
| Iso vauva Jeesus | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 5 | |||
| Joga Bunda | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 28 | |||
| Love Is My Favorite Song | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 17 | |||
| Yalla Habibi (MM Remix) | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 62 | |||
| Mä annan sut pois | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 60 | |||
| Saving Light | 7 | 133 | 12 | 68 | ||
| Dilettante | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 26 | |||
| Eksynyt | 17 | 102 | 12 | 61 | ||
| Mestaripiirros | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 36 | |||
| Unmade | 3 | 161 | 2 | 85 | ||
| Pohjois-Karjala | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 49 | |||
| Helvetti jäätyy | 5 | 154 | 4 | 81 | ||
| Later Bitches | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 63 | |||
| J.S. Bach: Concerto in D Minor, BWV 974 (after Marcello S.Z799) - 2. Adagio | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 21 | |||
| Don't Break My Love | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 49 | |||
| Gilvve gollát | 8 | 135 | 10 | 63 | ||
| I Walk Alone | 26 | 61 | 11 | 63 | ||
| Eega Eega Eega | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 35 | |||
| Icarus | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 54 | |||
| Pleasure & Pain | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 33 | |||
| Dancing with Kadafi | 15 | 114 | 5 | 84 | ||
| I'll Never Break | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 36 | |||
| Pelimies | 23 | 84 | 12 | 57 | ||
| Chococo | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 50 | |||
| Pump It | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 39 | |||
| Roads | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 31 | |||
| Jouni | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 29 | |||
| Jyskyjärven kautta | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 38 | |||
| Drown | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 43 | |||
| Ytterst på tissen | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 15 | |||
| (I Just) Died in Your Arms | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 53 | |||
| Shikiori no hane | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 55 | |||
| Nowadays Nobleman | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 52 | |||
| Ladyboy | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 35 | |||
| If I Had Wings | 23 | 91 | 8 | 67 | ||
| The Valley | 25 | 76 | 12 | 62 | ||
| Humalahullu | ||||||