Foucon in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = FTS (Fouconian Television System) | |Member station = FTS (Fouconian Television System) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 104|OSC 104]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 104|OSC 104]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|78 | |78 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 106|106]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Keskil Baishev | |||
|TBD | |||
|Yakut | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 9 June 2023
| Foucon | |
|---|---|
| Member station | FTS (Fouconian Television System) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 104 |
| Best result | 4th OSC 104 |
| Worst result | 6th OSC 105 |
Foucon debuted in the 104th edition of Outernatia Song Contest as Dinokratys & Shrikidai sucessor.
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | Bir Amal | Kazakh | 4 | 82 | |
| 105 | Sallayalım Dünyayı | Turkish | 6 | 78 | |
| 106 | TBD | Yakut |