Internatia Song Contest –1 55: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Redirected page to Internatia Song Contest –1 Tag: New redirect |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Removed redirect to Internatia Song Contest –1 Tag: Removed redirect |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox song contest | |||
| name = Internatia Song Contest –1 | |||
| year = 55 | |||
| logo = | |||
| theme = Gaudeamus igitur! | |||
| final = 7 January 2022<br><small>(12 March 1996)</small> | |||
| presenters = | |||
| winner = | |||
| host = | |||
| venue = {{flagicon|Lahna}} Labraxineame | |||
| entries = 8 | |||
| debut = | |||
| return = | |||
| withdraw = | |||
| null = | |||
}} | |||
The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 55''' was be the 55th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spin-off of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Lahna by LBC after Pönö declined to host. | |||
== Participants == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:97%" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Year | |||
! Place | |||
! Pts | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Meat Loaf | |||
|"I'd Do Anything For Love (But I Won't Do That)" | |||
|1993 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
|Heart | |||
|"Crazy on You" | |||
|1975 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|The Rembrandts | |||
|"I'll Be There for You" | |||
|1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |||
|Irma Thomas | |||
|"Anyone Who Knows What Love Is" | |||
|1968 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{isc|Mărium}} | |||
|Rednex | |||
|"Wish You Were Here" | |||
|1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{isc|Lahna}} (host) | |||
| Ugly Kid Joe | |||
|"Cats In The Cradle" | |||
|1992 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Edyta Górniak | |||
|"Kolorowy Wiatr" | |||
|1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|Garmarna | |||
|"Vittrad" | |||
|1994 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 16:13, 19 July 2023
| Internatia Song Contest –1 55 | |
|---|---|
| Gaudeamus igitur! | |
| Dates | |
| Final | 7 January 2022 (12 March 1996) |
| Venue | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 8 |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 55 was be the 55th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Lahna by LBC after Pönö declined to host.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Meat Loaf | "I'd Do Anything For Love (But I Won't Do That)" | 1993 | |||
| 02 | Heart | "Crazy on You" | 1975 | |||
| 03 | The Rembrandts | "I'll Be There for You" | 1995 | |||
| 04 | Irma Thomas | "Anyone Who Knows What Love Is" | 1968 | |||
| 05 | Rednex | "Wish You Were Here" | 1995 | |||
| 06 | Ugly Kid Joe | "Cats In The Cradle" | 1992 | |||
| 07 | Edyta Górniak | "Kolorowy Wiatr" | 1995 | |||
| 08 | Garmarna | "Vittrad" | 1994 |