Foucon in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Results |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = FTS (Fouconian Television System) | |Member station = FTS (Fouconian Television System) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 104|OSC 104]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 104|OSC 104]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 2nd [[Outernatia Song Contest 106|OSC 106]] | |ESC best = 2nd [[Outernatia Song Contest 106|OSC 106]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 14th [[Outernatia Song Contest 107|OSC 107]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|''Saghakhtan Saghakhkha'' | |''Saghakhtan Saghakhkha'' | ||
|Yakut | |Yakut | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |83 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 107|107]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} OMMAZH | |||
|''Toelgan'' | |||
|Tatar | |||
|14 | |||
|60 | |||
|-silver | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 108|108]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} KitJah & Makino | |||
|''Aar Sakha'' | |||
|Yakut | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:44, 25 August 2023
| Foucon | |
|---|---|
| Member station | FTS (Fouconian Television System) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 104 |
| Best result | 2nd OSC 106 |
| Worst result | 14th OSC 107 |
Foucon debuted in the 104th edition of Outernatia Song Contest as Dinokratys & Shrikidai sucessor.
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | Bir Amal | Kazakh | 4 | 82 | |
| 105 | Sallayalım Dünyayı | Turkish | 6 | 78 | |
| 106 | Saghakhtan Saghakhkha | Yakut | 2 | 83 | |
| 107 | Toelgan | Tatar | 14 | 60 | |
| 108 | Aar Sakha | Yakut |