Edoriada in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | ||
|Ashes | |Ashes | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Disqualified | ||
| | |16 (6) | ||
| | |64 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] editions}} | | colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] editions}} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | ||
|Change My Mind | |Change My Mind | ||
|14 | |||
|64 | |||
|7 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|115th | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:32, 27 January 2024
| Edoriada | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 35 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 57 |
| Worst result | 25th: OSC 35 |
Edoriada made their debut in the 35th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The songs are primarily selected via Etefest, a traditional Edoarian music festival.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gülbahar | 25 | 32 | No semi-finals | |||
| It's Complicated | 17 | 40 | 7 | 49 | ||
| Did not participate between 37th and 38th editions | ||||||
| Caught in the Middle | 10 | 84 | 5 | 62 | ||
| Did not participate between 40th and 56th editions | ||||||
| Rún | 8 | 103 | 7 | 58 | ||
| An Me Deis Na Klaio | 18 | 64 | 11 | 51 | ||
| Ashes | Disqualified | 16 (6) | 64 | |||
| Did not participate between 60th and 70th editions | ||||||
| Change My Mind | 14 | 64 | 7 | 68 | ||
| 115th | TBA | |||||
Participation History
|
|