Internatia Second Chance Contest 55: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Internatia Second Chance Contest |year = 55 |theme = |image = 290px |final = 2024 |semi = |presenters = |city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} SakNaHit, Lettuce}} |host = Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |venue = |winner = |vote = |entries = 2 (so far) |debut = |return = |withdraw = | map year = | col1 = |null = |prev = 54 |next = }} The '''Internatia Second Chance Contest 55''' will be..." |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|"Qinghai Lake" | |"Qinghai Lake" | ||
|7th ([[OSC 23]]) | |7th ([[OSC 23]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Nicole Saba | |||
|"Mesh Waat El Kalam" | |||
|4th ([[OSC 29]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |||
|Margaret | |||
|"Tańcz Głupia" | |||
|2nd ([[OSC 110]]) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:36, 20 February 2024
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 55 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 2024 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 2 (so far) |
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
| ◄54 | |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 55 will be the 55th edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be hosted by the Lettuce Broadcasting Service in SakNaHit, Lettuce.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National Final | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wanting | "Love Ocean" | 3rd (OSC 22) | ||||
| Haya | "Qinghai Lake" | 7th (OSC 23) | ||||
| Nicole Saba | "Mesh Waat El Kalam" | 4th (OSC 29) | ||||
| Margaret | "Tańcz Głupia" | 2nd (OSC 110) |