Internatia Second Chance Contest 55: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|"Mesh Waat El Kalam" | |"Mesh Waat El Kalam" | ||
|4th ([[OSC 29]]) | |4th ([[OSC 29]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Marium}} | |||
|Hitomi Shimatani | |||
|"Shinku" | |||
|3rd ([[OSC 40]]) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:02, 26 February 2024
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 55 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 2024 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 5 (so far) |
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
| ◄54 | |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 55 will be the 55th edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be hosted by the Lettuce Broadcasting Service in SakNaHit, Lettuce.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National Final | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wanting | "Love Ocean" | 3rd (OSC 22) | ||||
| Maks Barskih | "Berega" | 4th (OSC 55) | ||||
| Haya | "Qinghai Lake" | 7th (OSC 23) | ||||
| Nicole Saba | "Mesh Waat El Kalam" | 4th (OSC 29) | ||||
| Hitomi Shimatani | "Shinku" | 3rd (OSC 40) | ||||
| Margaret | "Tańcz Głupia" | 2nd (OSC 110) |