Edoriada in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|83 | |83 | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Masayah | |||
|Ni Panike | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 24 March 2024
| Edoriada | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Etefest |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | OSC 35 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 57 |
| Worst result | 25th: OSC 35 |
Edoriada made their debut in the 35th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The songs are primarily selected via Etefest, a traditional Edoarian music festival.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gülbahar | 25 | 32 | No semi-finals | |||
| It's Complicated | 17 | 40 | 7 | 49 | ||
| Did not participate between 37th and 38th editions | ||||||
| Caught in the Middle | 10 | 84 | 5 | 62 | ||
| Did not participate between 40th and 56th editions | ||||||
| Rún | 8 | 103 | 7 | 58 | ||
| An Me Deis Na Klaio | 18 | 64 | 11 | 51 | ||
| Ashes | Disqualification | 16 (6) | 64 | |||
| Did not participate between 60th and 70th editions | ||||||
| Change My Mind | 14 | 64 | 7 | 68 | ||
| Did not participate between 72nd and 114th editions | ||||||
| Habanera | 14 | 59 | No semi-finals | |||
| Pandora | 3 | 83 | No semi-finals | |||
| Ni Panike | No semi-finals | |||||
Participation History
|
|