Edoriada in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 121|121st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Melisses | |||
|30-40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 2 July 2024
| Edoriada | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Etefest |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | OSC 35 |
| Best result | 3rd: OSC 116 |
| Worst result | 25th: OSC 35 |
Edoriada made their debut in the 35th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The songs are primarily selected via Etefest, a traditional Edoarian music festival.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gülbahar | 25 | 32 | No semi-finals | |||
| It's Complicated | 17 | 40 | 7 | 49 | ||
| Did not participate between 37th and 38th editions | ||||||
| Caught in the Middle | 10 | 84 | 5 | 62 | ||
| Did not participate between 40th and 56th editions | ||||||
| Rún | 8 | 103 | 7 | 58 | ||
| An Me Deis Na Klaio | 18 | 64 | 11 | 51 | ||
| Ashes | Disqualification | 16 (6) | 64 | |||
| Did not participate between 60th and 70th editions | ||||||
| Change My Mind | 14 | 64 | 7 | 68 | ||
| Did not participate between 72nd and 114th editions | ||||||
| Habanera | 14 | 59 | No semi-finals | |||
| Pandora | 3 | 83 | No semi-finals | |||
| Ni Panike | 7 | 73 | No semi-finals | |||
| Kinderšpil | 24 | 26 | No semi-finals | |||
| Labirint | 11 | 59 | No semi-finals | |||
| I'm Outta Love | 11 | 66 | No semi-finals | |||
| 30-40 | No semi-finals | |||||
Participation History
|
|