Internatia Song Contest 155: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Gredst}} | |{{isc|Gredst}} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |{{isc|Solais X}} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |{{isc|Uubell}} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Oravania}} | |{{isc|Oravania}} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | |{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |{{isc|Kharó}} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Macroland}} | |{{isc|Macroland}} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
| Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
| Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| Line 391: | Line 391: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Ladoga}} | |{{isc|Ladoga}} | ||
| Line 398: | Line 398: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |{{isc|Daǔlska}} | ||
| Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |{{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
| Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country!!Artist!!Song | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|PinkPantheress | |||
|"Stateside" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|Old Fire ft. Bill Callahan | |||
|"Don't You Go" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Kidä | |||
|"Romance Is Blood on the Thorn" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|IZARO & Baiuca ft. Oreka TX | |||
|"Xorieri" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Keshia Chanté | |||
|"Table Dancer" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |||
|Artem Pyvovarov х Klavdia Petrivna | |||
|"Baraban" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|Alexia Evellyn | |||
|"Savage Daughters" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Gredst}} | |||
|Lady Gaga | |||
|"Garden of Eden" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |{{isc|Halleloo}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Ela Taubert | |||
|"¿Para qué?" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|Viitasen Piia | |||
|"Meidän jälkeemme hiljaisuus" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Elodie | |||
|"Mi ami mi odi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | |||
|Faouzia | |||
|"Porcelain" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|Leire Martínez | |||
|"Mi nombre" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Ladoga}} | |||
|Roxolana | |||
|"Mistetsvo" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|David Lowe | |||
|"BBC News Electrocore" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Macroland}} | |||
|Britney Spears | |||
|"Touch of My Hand" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|KOMPROMAT | |||
|"I DID NOT FORGET YOU" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Oravania}} | |||
|Declan McKenna | |||
|"Champagne" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|Addison Rae | |||
|"Headphones On" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Paula Abdul | |||
|"Vibeology" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |||
|Dimension | |||
|"DJ Turn It Up" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Cœur de Pirate | |||
|"Cavale" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|MARINA | |||
|"CUNTISSIMO" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Tautumeitas | |||
|"Kur tie zilie dūmi kūp" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |||
|Adam Ben Nun | |||
|"Habaita" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|Nebulossa & Mónica Naranjo | |||
|"Venenosa" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 21 May 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 155 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | May 2025 |
| Final | May / June 2025 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Koocachoo, Halleloo |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 54 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 155 is the 155th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Koocachoo, Halleloo; after the country achieved its second win in the contest's 153rd edition with Lady Gaga and her song "Abracadabra".
Pots
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.
The host nation
Halleloo (Pot 5) was exempt from the semifinal draw.
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of
Percheron, A+. Following the departure of
Alardon and
Tashkveny from this edition on, the debutees have assumed their places in their previous pots accordingly, thus, both
Polland and
Macroland have taken places in Pot 3 for the time being. The pots were drawn as follows:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexia Evellyn | "Savage Daughters" | |||
| 2 | Lady Gaga | "Garden of Eden" | |||
| 3 | Dimension | "DJ Turn It Up" | |||
| 4 | sanah & Krzysztof Zalewski | "Eviva l'arte!" | |||
| 5 | Adam Ben Nun | "Habaita" | |||
| 6 | Kidä | "Romance Is Blood on the Thorn" | |||
| 7 | Suzane | "Je t'accuse" | |||
| 8 | Declan McKenna | "Champagne" | |||
| 9 | Keshia Chanté | "Table Dancer" | |||
| 10 | Janita | "Jos ikävä tuntuu tältä" | |||
| 11 | David Lowe | "BBC News Electrocore" | |||
| 12 | Faouzia | "Porcelain" | |||
| 13 | Ela Taubert | "¿Para qué?" | |||
| 14 | Music Travel Love ft. Dave Moffatt & Francis Greg | "This I Promise You" | |||
| 15 | Helena | "Mauvais garçon" | |||
| 16 | Viitasen Piia | "Meidän jälkeemme hiljaisuus" | |||
| 17 | Adel the Second | "Fair Game" | |||
| 18 | Elis Lovrić | "Sretno ti bilo" | |||
| 19 | Emeli Sandé | "Roots" | |||
| 20 | Britney Spears | "Touch of My Hand" | |||
| 21 | Leire Martínez | "Mi nombre" | |||
| 22 | Jutrø ft. Linda | "Travva" | |||
| 23 | F.Charm ft. Paula Dancă | "Baba Vanga" | |||
| 24 | TRINIX x Onset Music Group | "Asibe Happy" | |||
| 25 | Debbii Dawson | "You Killed the Music" | |||
| 26 | Ananda | "Ni ja" | |||
| 27 | Jana | "Lune lune" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PinkPantheress | "Stateside" | |||
| 2 | Nebulossa & Mónica Naranjo | "Venenosa" | |||
| 3 | Tautumeitas | "Kur tie zilie dūmi kūp" | |||
| 4 | Cœur de Pirate | "Cavale" | |||
| 5 | Timmy Trumpet & Vitas | "The King" | |||
| 6 | Grant Knoche | "TALK" | |||
| 7 | Wednesday | "Bull Believer" | |||
| 8 | Dilba | "Every Little Thing" | |||
| 9 | Elodie | "Mi ami mi odi" | |||
| 10 | Sam Quealy | "Watch Me Now" | |||
| 11 | Brett Eldredge | "Lose My Mind" | |||
| 12 | Seafret | "Wait" | |||
| 13 | Roxolana | "Mistetsvo" | |||
| 14 | Artem Pyvovarov х Klavdia Petrivna | "Baraban" | |||
| 15 | Paula Abdul | "Vibeology" | |||
| 16 | Old Fire ft. Bill Callahan | "Don't You Go" | |||
| 17 | Julien Doré | "Ah les crocodiles" | |||
| 18 | IZARO & Baiuca ft. Oreka TX | "Xorieri" | |||
| 19 | Lexie Liu | "POP GIRL" | |||
| 20 | Steven Wilson | "Remainder the Black Dog" | |||
| 21 | MARINA | "CUNTISSIMO" | |||
| 22 | Alina Orlova | "Amygdala" | |||
| 23 | Addison Rae | "Headphones On" | |||
| 24 | Kneecap | "Get Your Brits Out" | |||
| 25 | Seventeen Years Old and Berlin Wall | "A Flower of the Ground" | |||
| 26 | KOMPROMAT | "I DID NOT FORGET YOU" |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PinkPantheress | "Stateside" | ||||
| Old Fire ft. Bill Callahan | "Don't You Go" | ||||
| Kidä | "Romance Is Blood on the Thorn" | ||||
| IZARO & Baiuca ft. Oreka TX | "Xorieri" | ||||
| Keshia Chanté | "Table Dancer" | ||||
| Artem Pyvovarov х Klavdia Petrivna | "Baraban" | ||||
| Alexia Evellyn | "Savage Daughters" | ||||
| Lady Gaga | "Garden of Eden" | ||||
| Ela Taubert | "¿Para qué?" | ||||
| Viitasen Piia | "Meidän jälkeemme hiljaisuus" | ||||
| Elodie | "Mi ami mi odi" | ||||
| Faouzia | "Porcelain" | ||||
| Leire Martínez | "Mi nombre" | ||||
| Roxolana | "Mistetsvo" | ||||
| David Lowe | "BBC News Electrocore" | ||||
| Britney Spears | "Touch of My Hand" | ||||
| KOMPROMAT | "I DID NOT FORGET YOU" | ||||
| Declan McKenna | "Champagne" | ||||
| Addison Rae | "Headphones On" | ||||
| Paula Abdul | "Vibeology" | ||||
| Dimension | "DJ Turn It Up" | ||||
| Cœur de Pirate | "Cavale" | ||||
| MARINA | "CUNTISSIMO" | ||||
| Tautumeitas | "Kur tie zilie dūmi kūp" | ||||
| Adam Ben Nun | "Habaita" | ||||
| Nebulossa & Mónica Naranjo | "Venenosa" |