Internatia Song Contest 156: Difference between revisions
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|"Inte bra i grupp" | |"Inte bra i grupp" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|"Can I Play with Madness" | |"Can I Play with Madness" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |18 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|"Enter the Behelit" | |"Enter the Behelit" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |55 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|"Aftá ta mátia ta glyká" | |"Aftá ta mátia ta glyká" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|"Na ostří nože" | |"Na ostří nože" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |61 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|"BITCHES BREW" | |"BITCHES BREW" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |40 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|"For Sure" | |"For Sure" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|"On tebya tseluet" | |"On tebya tseluet" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |21 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|"One (Your Name)" | |"One (Your Name)" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|"The Wraiths and Strays of Paris" | |"The Wraiths and Strays of Paris" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |37 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|"Sama" | |"Sama" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|"Brain Attack!" | |"Brain Attack!" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|"slack" | |"slack" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|"Viagem de barco" | |"Viagem de barco" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |50 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|"Pretend We Can Fly" | |"Pretend We Can Fly" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |27 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|"The Blackest Day" | |"The Blackest Day" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |50 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
|"JACKPOT" | |"JACKPOT" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |43 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|"Madalena" | |"Madalena" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|"Ça brûle" | |"Ça brûle" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|"Voodoo Child" | |"Voodoo Child" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|"Mona Lisa" | |"Mona Lisa" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |41 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 349: | Line 349: | ||
|"Undecided" | |"Undecided" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
|"Huis toe dra" | |"Huis toe dra" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
|"Busco un centro de gravedad permanente" | |"Busco un centro de gravedad permanente" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
|"Angel of My Dreams" | |"Angel of My Dreams" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |48 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
|"Ekstaz" | |"Ekstaz" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |49 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
|"Paluu" | |"Paluu" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
|"I Got Heaven" | |"I Got Heaven" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |62 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country!!Artist!!Song | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Zohra | |||
|"Badala zamana" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Aevis}} | |||
|Zari | |||
|"Deviņas ogas" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | |||
|Albin Lee Meldau | |||
|"Josefin" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
|The Cranberries | |||
|"Linger" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
|A Little Sound | |||
|"Override" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|Annalisa | |||
|"Maschio" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|Mylène Farmer | |||
|"Libertine" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Jerskin Fendrix | |||
|"Sk1" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |||
|SÜNE ft. Huntza | |||
|"Kantauri" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Miley Cyrus ft. Naomi Campbell | |||
|"Every Girl You Ever Loved" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Becca | |||
|"Yag esregeer ni" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Ava Max | |||
|"Lovin Myself" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |{{isc|Haven}} | ||
|Solar & DJ Harry | |||
|"Paradise" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Katie Gavin | |||
|"Aftertaste" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |||
|Damiano David | |||
|"Voices" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Kesha | |||
|"BOY CRAZY" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Polland}} | |||
|Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | |||
|"Oj dziewczyno!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|Gigi Perez | |||
|"Chemistry" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
|Kim Wilde | |||
|"Cambodia" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |||
|Antony and the Johnsons/ANOHNI | |||
|"Hope There's Someone" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}} | |||
|Käärijä x Baby Lasagna | |||
|"#eurodab" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Kingfishr | |||
|"I Cried, I Wept" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Amy Winehouse | |||
|"Back to Black" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|KWON EUNBI | |||
|"Hello Stranger" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Kendji Girac | |||
|"J'ai changé" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Gredst}} | |||
|The Birthday Massacre | |||
|"Happy Birthday" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Electric Callboy | |||
|"Elevator Operator" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 08:36, 21 June 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 156 | |
|---|---|
| Live for the Beat | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | June 2025 |
| Final | June / July 2025 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Haven Capital City, Haven |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 156 is the 156th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Haven Capital City, Haven; after the country achieved its first win in the contest's 154th edition with BESS & Käärijä and their song "Kaistaa". Haven won ISC on their second edition after coming back from a long hiatus.
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Veronica Maggio | "Inte bra i grupp" | 48 | ||
| 2 | Iron Maiden | "Can I Play with Madness" | 18 | ||
| 3 | SÜNE ft. Huntza | "Kantauri" | |||
| 4 | Kesha | "BOY CRAZY" | |||
| 5 | Beast in Black | "Enter the Behelit" | 55 | ||
| 6 | Gigi Perez | "Chemistry" | |||
| 7 | Klavdia | "Aftá ta mátia ta glyká" | 53 | ||
| 8 | Ewa Farna | "Na ostří nože" | 61 | ||
| 9 | Albin Lee Meldau | "Josefin" | |||
| 10 | Antony and the Johnsons/ANOHNI | "Hope There's Someone" | |||
| 11 | SAILORR | "BITCHES BREW" | 40 | ||
| 12 | A Little Sound | "Override" | |||
| 13 | Katie Gavin | "Aftertaste" | |||
| 14 | Electric Callboy | "Elevator Operator" | |||
| 15 | Ethel Cain | "For Sure" | 56 | ||
| 16 | Alika | "On tebya tseluet" | 21 | ||
| 17 | Zohra | "Badala zamana" | |||
| 18 | Swedish House Mafia ft. Pharrell Williams | "One (Your Name)" | 47 | ||
| 19 | Coil | "The Wraiths and Strays of Paris" | 37 | ||
| 20 | Kendji Girac | "J'ai changé" | |||
| 21 | Zorja | "Sama" | 58 | ||
| 22 | Takykardia | "Brain Attack!" | 33 | ||
| 23 | Hilke | "slack" | 54 | ||
| 24 | BIN BERI BAN | "Viagem de barco" | 50 | ||
| 25 | Mylène Farmer | "Libertine" | |||
| 26 | Kingfishr | "I Cried, I Wept" | |||
| 27 | Ava Max | "Lovin Myself" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Birthday Massacre | "Happy Birthday" | |||
| 2 | Kaleen | "Pretend We Can Fly" | 27 | ||
| 3 | Zari | "Deviņas ogas" | |||
| 4 | Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | "Oj dziewczyno!" | |||
| 5 | Käärijä x Baby Lasagna | "#eurodab" | |||
| 6 | Damiano David | "Voices" | |||
| 7 | Lana Del Rey | "The Blackest Day" | 50 | ||
| 8 | KWON EUNBI | "Hello Stranger" | |||
| 9 | Jerskin Fendrix | "Sk1" | |||
| 10 | Liis Lemsalu x STEFAN | "JACKPOT" | 43 | ||
| 11 | Annalisa | "Maschio" | |||
| 12 | The Cranberries | "Linger" | |||
| 13 | Beatriz Rosário | "Madalena" | 50 | ||
| 14 | Enola Bedard | "Ça brûle" | 21 | ||
| 15 | Rogue Traders | "Voodoo Child" | 41 | ||
| 16 | Rayelle | "Mona Lisa" | 41 | ||
| 17 | Amy Winehouse | "Back to Black" | |||
| 18 | RONDÉ | "Undecided" | 46 | ||
| 19 | Jan-Mattys | "Huis toe dra" | 28 | ||
| 20 | Rigoberta Bandini | "Busco un centro de gravedad permanente" | 34 | ||
| 21 | JADE | "Angel of My Dreams" | 48 | ||
| 22 | Becca | "Yag esregeer ni" | |||
| 23 | Atazar x Bisera & Lidia | "Ekstaz" | 49 | ||
| 24 | Miley Cyrus ft. Naomi Campbell | "Every Girl You Ever Loved" | |||
| 25 | Kim Wilde | "Cambodia" | |||
| 26 | Olavi Uusivirta | "Paluu" | 24 | ||
| 27 | Mannequin Pussy | "I Got Heaven" | 62 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zohra | "Badala zamana" | |||
| 2 | Zari | "Deviņas ogas" | |||
| 3 | Albin Lee Meldau | "Josefin" | |||
| 4 | The Cranberries | "Linger" | |||
| 5 | A Little Sound | "Override" | |||
| 6 | Annalisa | "Maschio" | |||
| 7 | Mylène Farmer | "Libertine" | |||
| 8 | Jerskin Fendrix | "Sk1" | |||
| 9 | SÜNE ft. Huntza | "Kantauri" | |||
| 10 | Miley Cyrus ft. Naomi Campbell | "Every Girl You Ever Loved" | |||
| 11 | Becca | "Yag esregeer ni" | |||
| 12 | Ava Max | "Lovin Myself" | |||
| 13 | Solar & DJ Harry | "Paradise" | |||
| 14 | Katie Gavin | "Aftertaste" | |||
| 15 | Damiano David | "Voices" | |||
| 16 | Kesha | "BOY CRAZY" | |||
| 17 | Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | "Oj dziewczyno!" | |||
| 18 | Gigi Perez | "Chemistry" | |||
| 19 | Kim Wilde | "Cambodia" | |||
| 20 | Antony and the Johnsons/ANOHNI | "Hope There's Someone" | |||
| 21 | Käärijä x Baby Lasagna | "#eurodab" | |||
| 22 | Kingfishr | "I Cried, I Wept" | |||
| 23 | Amy Winehouse | "Back to Black" | |||
| 24 | KWON EUNBI | "Hello Stranger" | |||
| 25 | Kendji Girac | "J'ai changé" | |||
| 26 | The Birthday Massacre | "Happy Birthday" | |||
| 27 | Electric Callboy | "Elevator Operator" |