Jump to content

Etorkia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = RattusRadio
|Member station = RattusRadio
|National selection event = Internal selection, National selection
|National selection event = Internal selection, National selection
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC apps      = 5
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 128|OSC 128]]
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 128|OSC 128]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 51: Line 51:
|14
|14
|45
|45
|-
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 132|132]]'''
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} AOA
|''Miniskirt''
|Korean
|14
|36
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:12, 23 June 2025

Etorkia
Flag
Member stationRattusRadio
National selection eventsInternal selection, National selection
Participation summary
Appearances5
First appearanceOSC 128
Best result13th OSC 129
Worst result17th OSC 128, OSC 130

Etorkia debuted in the 128th edition of Outernatia Song Contest. The country main characteristic is the non-dominance of human entities, as well as its passion for cheese.

Results

Edition Artist Song Language Place Points
128 Germany Die Mausis Was kann ein Mausi dafür German 17 32
129 South Korea Kim Hyun Jung Bruise Korean 13 53
130 Brazil Marina Sena & Fleezus Que Tal Portuguese 17 31
131 Romania Natasha Cri (N)ATASHMENT Romanian 14 45
132 South Korea AOA Miniskirt Korean 14 36

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.