Etorkia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RattusRadio | |Member station = RattusRadio | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection, National selection | |National selection event = Internal selection, National selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 128|OSC 128]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 128|OSC 128]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 132|132]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} AOA | |||
|''Miniskirt'' | |||
|Korean | |||
|14 | |||
|36 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:12, 23 June 2025
| Etorkia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RattusRadio |
| National selection events | Internal selection, National selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 128 |
| Best result | 13th OSC 129 |
| Worst result | 17th OSC 128, OSC 130 |
Etorkia debuted in the 128th edition of Outernatia Song Contest. The country main characteristic is the non-dominance of human entities, as well as its passion for cheese.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 128 | Was kann ein Mausi dafür | German | 17 | 32 | |
| 129 | Bruise | Korean | 13 | 53 | |
| 130 | Que Tal | Portuguese | 17 | 31 | |
| 131 | (N)ATASHMENT | Romanian | 14 | 45 | |
| 132 | Miniskirt | Korean | 14 | 36 |