Etorkia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RattusRadio | |Member station = RattusRadio | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection, National selection | |National selection event = Internal selection, National selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 128|OSC 128]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 128|OSC 128]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 13th [[Outernatia Song Contest 106|OSC 129]] | |ESC best = 13th [[Outernatia Song Contest 106|OSC 129]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 20th [[Outernatia Song Contest 134|OSC 134]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 134|134]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Tintura | |||
|''Tetermatsi'' | |||
|Estonian | |||
|20 | |||
|29 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:20, 29 August 2025
| Etorkia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RattusRadio |
| National selection events | Internal selection, National selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | OSC 128 |
| Best result | 13th OSC 129 |
| Worst result | 20th OSC 134 |
Etorkia debuted in the 128th edition of Outernatia Song Contest. The country main characteristic is the non-dominance of human entities, as well as its passion for cheese.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 128 | Was kann ein Mausi dafür | German | 17 | 32 | |
| 129 | Bruise | Korean | 13 | 53 | |
| 130 | Que Tal | Portuguese | 17 | 31 | |
| 131 | (N)ATASHMENT | Romanian | 14 | 45 | |
| 132 | Miniskirt | Korean | 14 | 36 | |
| 133 | Ta fyr | Norwegian | 16 | 39 | |
| 134 | Tetermatsi | Estonian | 20 | 29 |