Jump to content

Polland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = TVP
|Member station = TVP
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 5
|ESC apps      = 6
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 44: Line 44:
| Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów
| Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów
| "Oj dziewczyno!"
| "Oj dziewczyno!"
| 9
|9
|143
|143
|7
|7
Line 59: Line 59:
| Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów
| Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów
| "Mała malusieńka"
| "Mała malusieńka"
| 2
|2
|186
|186
|bgcolor="gold"|1
|bgcolor="gold"|1
Line 67: Line 67:
| Roxie
| Roxie
| "Błękit"
| "Błękit"
|  
|20
|86
|10
|56
|-
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]'''
| Nastya Kravchenko
| "Motylok"
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 23:48, 4 October 2025

Polland
Flag
Member stationTVP
Participation summary
Appearances6
First appearanceISC 155
Best result2nd: ISC 158
Worst result26th SF: ISC 155

Polland made their debut in the 155th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Jury qualifier
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
155th sanah & Krzysztof Zalewski "Eviva l'arte!" Failed to qualify 23 36
156th Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów "Oj dziewczyno!" 9 143 7 73
157th Ich Troje "Prawo" Failed to qualify 26 14
158th Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów "Mała malusieńka" 2 186 1 115
159th Roxie "Błękit" 20 86 10 56
160th Nastya Kravchenko "Motylok"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.