Etorkia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RattusRadio | |Member station = RattusRadio | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 159|159]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} 19 Gadi Pirms Sākuma | |||
|''Ruhig'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 16 November 2025
| Etorkia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RattusRadio |
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 159 |
| Best result | 15th (Final) ISC 159 |
| Worst result | 14th (Semi-Final) ISC 160 |
Etorkia debuted in the 159th edition of Internatia Song Contest, replacing the beloved nation of Pen Island. The country main characteristic is the non-dominance of human entities, as well as its passion for cheese. RattusRadio is responsible to take care after Etorki's participation in the contest, and Mother Rathesa is the Head of Delegation.

Results
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159 | Ci lu patiscisti | 15 | 111 | 4 | 92 | |
| 160 | SHOKTI NEMOKEI | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 159 | Ruhig | |||||