Jump to content

Etorkia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = RattusRadio
|Member station = RattusRadio
|National selection event = Internal selection
|National selection event = Internal selection
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC apps      = 5
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 54: Line 54:
|bgcolor=silver|2
|bgcolor=silver|2
|bgcolor=silver|111
|bgcolor=silver|111
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 163|163]]'''
|{{flagicon|Uruguay}} Jorge Lazaroff
|''El afilador''
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 22:35, 9 January 2026

Etorkia
Flag
Member stationRattusRadio
National selection eventsInternal selection
Participation summary
Appearances5
First appearanceISC 159
Best result6th (Final) ISC 162
Worst result14th (Semi-Final) ISC 160

Etorkia debuted in the 159th edition of Internatia Song Contest, replacing the beloved nation of Pen Island. The country main characteristic is the non-dominance of human entities, as well as its passion for cheese. RattusRadio is responsible to take care after Etorki's participation in the contest, and Mother Rathesa is the Head of Delegation.

Results

Edition Artist Song Place Points Semi Points
159 Italy Faraualla Ci lu patiscisti 15 111 4 92
160 Lithuania Jūra Elena Šedytė SHOKTI NEMOKEI Failed to qualify 14 56
161 Latvia 19 Gadi Pirms Sākuma Ruhig Failed to qualify 13 60
162 South Korea Song Sohee Hamba kahle 6 145 2 111
163 Uruguay Jorge Lazaroff El afilador


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.