Internatia Song Contest 7: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 27 (to date) | ||
|debut = {{flagicon|Bitland}} Bitland<br>{{flagicon|Oalia}} Oalia<br>{{flagicon|Yazminia}} Yazminia | |debut = {{flagicon|Bitland}} Bitland<br>{{flagicon|Oalia}} Oalia<br>{{flagicon|Yazminia}} Yazminia | ||
|return = {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} Nicolas' Neigbour | |return = {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} Nicolas' Neigbour | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Grolskira]] | |{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Grolskira]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Irdminia | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:01, 19 December 2012
| Internatia Song Contest 7 "Let Your Light Shine" | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | January 2013 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Lördsberg |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 27 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
Participation map
| |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄6 | |
Confirmed participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Paloma Faith | "Upside Down" | |
| Homestuck | "Showtime" | |
| Rihanna | "Diamonds" | |
| Lady Gaga | "Born This Way" | |
| Chiara Civello | "Problemi" | |
| Irdminia | ||
| Blondie | "Susie & Jeffrey" | |
| Les Cowboys Fringants | "Paris-Montréal" | |
| Kokia | "Follow The Nightingale" | |
| Jenni Vartiainen | "Ihmisten edessä" | |
| Robyn | "Indestructible" | |
| Jay Khan | "Nackt" | |
| Kristina | "Life is a Game" | |
| Diandra | "Outta My Head" | |
| Sertab Erener | "Here I am" | |
| María Villalón | "Aguita de Abril" | |
| Miligram ft. Kaliopi | "Nevinost" | |
| Jovana Nikolic | "Moli Moli" | |
| Scissor Sisters | "Laura" | |
| Thundercore Empire | "Elektro Orgasmus" | |
| Doda | "Nie daj się" | |
| Eme 15 | "Solamente Tú" | |
| The Bellamy Brothers | "If I Said You Had A Beautiful Body" | |
| Mago De Oz | "La Costa Del Silencio" |