Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | ||
| | |{{flagicon|St. Eva & Lepland}} [[Saint Eva & Lepland]] | ||
| | |Kristina | ||
| | |"Life is a Game" | ||
| | |128 | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Sibinia}} [[Sibinia]] | ||
|January 2013 | |16 January 2013 | ||
|{{flagicon|San Monique}} Lördsberg | |{{flagicon|San Monique}} Lördsberg | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Territrius]] | |{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Territrius]] | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]] | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} [[Symphony Isles]] | |{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} [[Symphony Isles]] | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|St. Eva & Lepland}} [[Saint Eva & Lepland]] | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:43, 16 January 2013
| Internatia Song Contest | |
|---|---|
| Genre | Song contest |
| Country of origin | List of countries |
| Language(s) | English |
| Production | |
| Location(s) | List of host cities |
| Running time | 2 hours |
| Production company(s) | IBU |
| Distributor | Internatia |
| Broadcast | |
| Picture format | 1080i (HDTV) |
| Original run | 4 December 2011 – present |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
Participants
38 countries have participated at least once. These are listed here alongside the edition in which they made their debut:
| Edition | Country making its début entry |
|---|---|
| 1st | |
| 2nd | |
| 3rd | |
| 4th | |
| 5th | |
| 6th | |
| 7th |
Winners
| Edition | Country | Performer | Song | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Katzenjammer | "Hey, Ho (On the Devil's Back)" | 44 | 4 | 4 December 2011 | 8 | |||
| 2nd | Nina Zilli | "Per Le Strade" | 93 | 7 | 18 September 2012 | 24 | |||
| 3rd | Alan Dawa Dolma | "Kuon No Kawa" | 101 | 9 | 13 October 2012 | 23 | |||
| 4th | NOX | "Szeretem" | 104 | 17 | 4 November 2012 | 21 | |||
| 5th | Of Monsters & Men | "Little Talks" | 120 | 18 | 26 November 2012 | 19 | |||
| 6th | Magazin | "Sijamski blizanci" | 87 | 8 | 16 December 2012 | 23 | |||
| 7th | Kristina | "Life is a Game" | 128 | 24 | 16 January 2013 | 26 | |||
| 8th | February 2013 |
By country

| Wins | Country | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3rd, 4th | |
| 1 | 1st | |
| 2nd | ||
| 5th | ||
| 6th | ||
| 7th |
Top ranking countries

Entered at least once
Never entered, although eligible to do so
Entry intended, but later withdrew