Jump to content

West Bombo in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Santos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
|Carpark North
|Carpark North
|"Army of Open Arms"
|"Army of Open Arms"
|
|18
|
|60
|
|4
|
|87
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]'''
|Kirstine Stubbe Teglbjærg
|"Lysvæld & Sol"
|X
|X
|17
|40
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:22, 3 July 2013

West Bombo
Flag
Participation summary
Appearances1
First appearanceISC 10
Best result13th SF ISC 10
Worst result13th SF ISC 10


West Bombo made their debut in the 10th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.


Results

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
10th Mads Langer "Glass House" X X 13 59
11th Carpark North "Army of Open Arms" 18 60 4 87
12th Kirstine Stubbe Teglbjærg "Lysvæld & Sol" X X 17 40


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.