West Bombo in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Carpark North | |Carpark North | ||
|"Army of Open Arms" | |"Army of Open Arms" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |87 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | |||
|Kirstine Stubbe Teglbjærg | |||
|"Lysvæld & Sol" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|17 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 3 July 2013
| West Bombo | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 10 |
| Best result | 13th SF ISC 10 |
| Worst result | 13th SF ISC 10 |
West Bombo made their debut in the 10th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10th | Mads Langer | "Glass House" | X | X | 13 | 59 |
| 11th | Carpark North | "Army of Open Arms" | 18 | 60 | 4 | 87 |
| 12th | Kirstine Stubbe Teglbjærg | "Lysvæld & Sol" | X | X | 17 | 40 |