Nouvelle-Acadie in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]]''' | ||
| Line 60: | Line 57: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]]''' | |||
|The Last Bison | |||
|"Switzerland" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 14 December 2013
| Nouvelle-Acadie | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC 13th |
| Best result | 19th SF: ISC 13 |
| Worst result | Last SF: ISC 14 |
Nouvelle-Acadie debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 13th edition.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISC 13 | Les Trois Accords | "J'aime ta grand-mère" | X | X | 19 | 31 |
| ISC 14 | Chester See & Ryan Higa | "Bromance" | X | X | 24 | |
| ISC 15 | Frederik | "Gran Canaria" | X | X | 26 | 14 |
| ISC 17 | Clara Sofie | "Gennem Himlen" | X | X | 21 | 37 |
| ISC 18 | The Last Bison | "Switzerland" |