Jump to content

Nouvelle-Acadie in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 49: Line 49:
|26
|26
|14
|14
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]]'''
|rowspan="1" colspan="6" {{n/a}}
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]]'''
Line 60: Line 57:
|21
|21
|37
|37
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]]'''
|The Last Bison
|"Switzerland"
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:37, 14 December 2013

Nouvelle-Acadie
Flag
Participation summary
Appearances2
First appearanceISC 13th
Best result19th SF: ISC 13
Worst resultLast SF: ISC 14


Nouvelle-Acadie debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 13th edition.


Contestants

Edition Artist Song Place Points Semi Points
ISC 13 Les Trois Accords "J'aime ta grand-mère" X X 19 31
ISC 14 Chester See & Ryan Higa "Bromance" X X 24 20
ISC 15 Frederik "Gran Canaria" X X 26 14
ISC 17 Clara Sofie "Gennem Himlen" X X 21 37
ISC 18 The Last Bison "Switzerland"


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.