Junior Internatia Song Contest 3: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 8 (So Far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Alexandria}} | |||
|Bobby Andonov | |||
|"If You Could Only See Her" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|DimkaRUS}} (Host) | |{{flagu|DimkaRUS}} (Host) | ||
| Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|Asuka Hinoi | |Asuka Hinoi | ||
|"Wanna Be Your Girlfriend" | |"Wanna Be Your Girlfriend" | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Porielana | |Porielana | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Stylé}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:56, 8 February 2014
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 3 will be the third edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Dreams City, DimkaRUS and will be hosted by the national broadcaster FCOD.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Bobby Andonov | "If You Could Only See Her" | |
| Asuka Hinoi | "Wanna Be Your Girlfriend" | |
| Porielana | ||