Porielana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Porielana.png | |Flag = Flag of Porielana.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 22nd [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 23rd SF [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | |||
|Ida Redig | |||
|"Shout" | |||
|22 | |||
|77 | |||
|12 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]'' | |||
|Phildel | |||
|"Beside You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:53, 6 May 2014
| Porielana | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 21 |
| Best result | 22nd ISC 22 |
| Worst result | 23rd SF ISC 21 |
Porielana will make their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which will be held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | James Blunt | "I'll Take Everything" | X | X | 23 | 26 |
| 22nd | Ida Redig | "Shout" | 22 | 77 | 12 | 64 |
| '23rd | Phildel | "Beside You" |