Jump to content

Porielana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Poriel (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Poriel (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
|ESC best      = 23rd [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]]
|ESC best      = 8th [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]]
|ESC worst      = 21st SF [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]]
|ESC worst      = 21st SF [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]]
}}
}}
Line 51: Line 51:
|Sissel Kyrkjebø
|Sissel Kyrkjebø
|"If"
|"If"
|
|
|
|
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]'''
|Mats Langer
|"Elephant"
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 06:35, 9 June 2014

Porielana
Flag
Participation summary
Appearances4
First appearanceISC 21
Best result8th ISC 23
Worst result21st SF ISC 21

Porielana will make their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which will be held in Stettino, Monteverde.

Results

Edition Artist Song Title Place Points Semi Points
21st James Blunt "I'll Take Everything" X X 23 26
22nd Ida Redig "Shout" 22 77 12 64
23rd Phildel "Beside You" 8 133 3 92
24th Sissel Kyrkjebø "If"
25th Mats Langer "Elephant"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.