Porielana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 8th [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | ||
|ESC worst = 21st SF [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | |ESC worst = 21st SF [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Sissel Kyrkjebø | |Sissel Kyrkjebø | ||
|"If" | |"If" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]''' | |||
|Mats Langer | |||
|"Elephant" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 06:35, 9 June 2014
| Porielana | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC 21 |
| Best result | 8th ISC 23 |
| Worst result | 21st SF ISC 21 |
Porielana will make their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which will be held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | James Blunt | "I'll Take Everything" | X | X | 23 | 26 |
| 22nd | Ida Redig | "Shout" | 22 | 77 | 12 | 64 |
| 23rd | Phildel | "Beside You" | 8 | 133 | 3 | 92 |
| 24th | Sissel Kyrkjebø | "If" | ||||
| 25th | Mats Langer | "Elephant" |