Men̈́sa in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 26th SF: [[ISC 25]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = [[ISC 26]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]]''' | ||
|Susumu Hirasawa | |Susumu Hirasawa | ||
Revision as of 07:29, 19 August 2014
| Men̈́sa | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 25 |
| Best result | 26th SF: ISC 25 |
| Worst result | ISC 26 |
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25th | The Knife | "From Off To On" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 17 | |
| 26th | Susumu Hirasawa | "Parade" | ||||