Internatia Song Contest –1 2: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|I Can't Wait | |I Can't Wait | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | | {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 11 September 2014
| Internatia Song Contest -1 2 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | (08 July 1987) |
| Host | |
| Host city | Nakatonka |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Internatia Song Contest -1 | |
Participants
The following countries have either confirmed or expressed interest:
| Country | Artist | Song | Year of release |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depeche Mode | Shake the Disease | 1985 | |
| Blondie | Call Me | 1980 | |
| Survivor | Burning Heart | 1985 | |
| Pet Shop Boys | Opportunities (Let's Make Lots of Money) | 1985 | |
| Simple Minds | Don't You (Forget About Me) | 1985 | |
| Pizzicato V | Boy Meets Girl | 1986 | |
| Nu Shooz | I Can't Wait | 1986 | |
| Neca Falk | Banane | 1981 | |