Internatia Song Contest 28: Difference between revisions
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest 28''' will be the 28th monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest|Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in [[Chruno]] and [[Bubblique]]. This is the first ISC edition ever to have an official co-host, but in other terms this is the third edition as Kosmallán hosted [[ISC 18]], and King Nicolas from [[Territrius]] hired Princess Sara from [[Bubblique]] to co-host [[ISC 24]]. However, only [[Chruno]] will qualify to the final automatically as [[Bubblique]] decided that it's fairer for them to qualify from semifinal. | The '''Internatia Song Contest 28''' will be the 28th monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest|Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in [[Chruno]] and [[Bubblique]]. This is the first ISC edition ever to have an official co-host, but in other terms this is the third edition as Kosmallán hosted [[ISC 18]], and King Nicolas from [[Territrius]] hired Princess Sara from [[Bubblique]] to co-host [[ISC 24]]. However, only [[Chruno]] will qualify to the final automatically as [[Bubblique]] decided that it's fairer for them to qualify from semifinal. | ||
===Semi-Final 1=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| {{isc|Huania}} | |||
| Eric Saade | |||
| "Masquerade" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| {{isc|Yutuland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| {{isc|Yazminia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| {{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
| Green Day | |||
| "Kill The DJ" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| {{isc|Tikata|y=28}} | |||
|E.S. Posthumus<ref name="E.S. Posthumus">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?22167-Federal-Kingdom-of-Tikata&p=4188620&viewfull=1#post4188620 E.S. Posthumus to represnt Tikata again!]</ref> | |||
|"Antissa"<ref name="E.S. Posthumus"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neigbour}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| {{isc|Volnytaria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| {{isc|Sockistan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| {{isc|Porielana}} | |||
| Birdy | |||
| "Not About Angels" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| {{isc|Carpathia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| {{isc|Leshia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| {{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| {{isc|Haven}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| {{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| {{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
| maNga | |||
| "Fly to Stay Alive" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| {{isc|Stylé}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| {{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| {{isc|St Olaf}} | |||
| Dami Im | |||
| "Gladiator" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| {{isc|Pebbleland}} | |||
| Kaizers Orchestra | |||
| "Hjerteknuser" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| {{isc|Caprika}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| {{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
| Calogero | |||
| "Un jour au mauvais endroit" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| {{isc|Edoriada}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| {{isc|Alexandria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Confirmed Countries == | == Confirmed Countries == | ||
| Line 78: | Line 279: | ||
| Years & Years | | Years & Years | ||
| "Take Shelter" | | "Take Shelter" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | | {{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 291: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | | {{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 319: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Rata Sum}} | | {{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 331: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Stylé}} | | {{isc|Stylé}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Valdron}} | | {{isc|Valdron}} | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 2 October 2014
The Internatia Song Contest 28 will be the 28th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Chruno and Bubblique. This is the first ISC edition ever to have an official co-host, but in other terms this is the third edition as Kosmallán hosted ISC 18, and King Nicolas from Territrius hired Princess Sara from Bubblique to co-host ISC 24. However, only Chruno will qualify to the final automatically as Bubblique decided that it's fairer for them to qualify from semifinal.
Semi-Final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Saade | "Masquerade" | |||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | Green Day | "Kill The DJ" | |||
| 5 | E.S. Posthumus[1] | "Antissa"[1] | |||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | Birdy | "Not About Angels" | |||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | maNga | "Fly to Stay Alive" | |||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | Dami Im | "Gladiator" | |||
| 22 | Kaizers Orchestra | "Hjerteknuser" | |||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | Calogero | "Un jour au mauvais endroit" | |||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 |
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Little Green Cars | "My Love Took Me Down To The River To Silence Me" | |
| Laïs | "'t Smidje" | |
| Ella Henderson | "Glow" | |
| TBD 25 September 2014 | TBD 25 September 2014 | |
| Years & Years | "Take Shelter" | |
| Ivy | "Crazy" | |
| Chasing Grace | "Run" | |
| Eric Whitacre | "Lux Aurumque" | |
| Lindsey Stirling | "Crystallize" | |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chasing Grace | ISC 22 | ||
| E.S. Posthumus | ISC 9 | ||
| Lindsey Stirling | ISC 25 (duet with Lzzy Hale) | ||
| maNga | ISC 11 |