Porielana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Porielana.png | |Flag = Flag of Porielana.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 9 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 29|29th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Globus | |||
|"Europa" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 22 November 2014
| Porielana | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 9 |
| First appearance | ISC 21 |
| Best result | 8th ISC 23 |
| Worst result | 24th SF ISC 24, ISC 27 |
Porielana will make their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which will be held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | "I'll Take Everything" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 26 | ||
| 22nd | "Shout" | 22 | 77 | 12 | 64 | |
| 23rd | "Beside You" | 8 | 133 | 3 | 92 | |
| 24th | "If" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | ||
| 25th | "Elephant" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | ||
| 26th | "Händerna Mot Himlen" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 40 | ||
| 27th | "I Love This Life" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 38 | ||
| 28th | "The Beginning" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 48 | ||
| 29th | "Europa" | |||||