Internatia Song Contest –1 4: Difference between revisions
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | | Mary Hopkin | ||
| " | | "Those Were The Days" | ||
| | | 1968 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Irdminia}} | ||
| | | Amanda Lear | ||
| " | | "Enigma (Give a Bit of Mmh to Me)" | ||
| | | 1978 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Caprika}} | ||
| | | Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood | ||
| " | | "Summer Wine" | ||
| | | 1967 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagu|Ruthsina} | ||
| | | Guan Mu Cun | ||
| " | | "Song of Cheering Wine" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}} | ||
| | | Dolly Parton | ||
| " | | "9 to 5" | ||
| | | 1980 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}} | ||
| | | ABBA | ||
| " | | "The Winner Takes It All" | ||
| | | 1980 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
| | | Esma Redžepova | ||
| " | | "Romano Horo" | ||
| 1960 | | 1960 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | ||
| | | Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark | ||
| " | | "Enola Gay" | ||
| | | 1980 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Valdron}} | ||
| | | Kate Bush | ||
| " | | "Wuthering Heights" | ||
| | | 1978 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| Candies | |||
| "Heart no Ace ga detekonai" | |||
| 1975 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
| The Carpenters | |||
| "Close To You" | |||
| 1970 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 30 November 2014
| Internatia Song Contest -1 4 | |
|---|---|
| Classy & Sassy | |
| Dates | |
| Final | December 2014 (31 December 1980) |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 14 (so far) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 4 will be the 4th edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest is orginized in Irdminia by the local broadcaster ITVR for the second time, thanks to the victory of group Boney M and their song "Rasputin" which won Internatia Song Contest -1 3 held in Irdminia.
Participants
The following countries have participated:
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year of release | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bing Crosby & David Bowie | "Peace on Earth, Little Drummer Boy" | 1977 | |||
| 2 | Yellow Magic Orchestra | "Technopolis" | 1979 | |||
| 3 | The Crystals | "Da Doo Ron Ron" | 1979 | |||
| 4 | Michel Louvain | "La dame en bleu" | 1974 | |||
| 5 | Squeeze | "Cool For Cats" | 1979 | |||
| 6 | Pierre Bachelet | "Emmanuelle" | 1974 | |||
| 7 | Donna Summer | "MacArthur Park Suite" | 1978 | |||
| 8 | Fleetwood Mac | "Don't Stop" | 1977 | |||
| 9 | Francis Cabrel | "Je l'aime à mourir" | 1979 | |||
| 10 | Penguin Cafe Orchestra | "Pigtail" | 1976 | |||
| 11 | Roza Rymbaeva | "Aliya" | 1977 | |||
| 12 | Nijolė Tallat-Kelpšaitė & Nemuno Žiburiai | "Mažas žmogus" | 1969 | |||
| 13 | Gloria Gaynor | "I Will Survive" | 1978 | |||
| 14 | Françoise Hardy | "Il pretesto" | 1970 | |||
| 15 | Neil Diamond | "Longfellow Serenade" | 1974 | |||
| 16 | Mary Hopkin | "Those Were The Days" | 1968 | |||
| 17 | Amanda Lear | "Enigma (Give a Bit of Mmh to Me)" | 1978 | |||
| 18 | Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood | "Summer Wine" | 1967 | |||
| 19 | Ruthsina} | Guan Mu Cun | "Song of Cheering Wine" | |||
| 20 | Dolly Parton | "9 to 5" | 1980 | |||
| 21 | ABBA | "The Winner Takes It All" | 1980 | |||
| 22 | Esma Redžepova | "Romano Horo" | 1960 | |||
| 23 | Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark | "Enola Gay" | 1980 | |||
| 24 | Kate Bush | "Wuthering Heights" | 1978 | |||
| 25 | Candies | "Heart no Ace ga detekonai" | 1975 | |||
| 26 | The Carpenters | "Close To You" | 1970 |