Internatia Song Contest 33: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
JoshCastle (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 8 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagicon|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
|prev = [[Internatia Song Contest |31st]] | |prev = [[Internatia Song Contest |31st]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Grolskira}} | | {{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| R.E.M. | |||
| "Losing My Religion" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Haven}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Huania}} | | {{isc|Huania}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 6 February 2015
Internatia Song Contest 33 will be the 33rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest, which will be held in Dramaskus, Zephyrus following the win of Giorgia with the song, "E L'Amore Che Conta".
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Sia feat. Shia LaBeouf & Maddie Ziegler | "Elastic Heart" | |
| R.E.M. | "Losing My Religion" | |
| Smash & Vengerov & Bobina feat. Matua & Averin & Kravets | "Neft" (Нефть) | |
| Anaël | "Glow" | |