RC Laranjeiras in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = EEL | |Member station = EEL | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 31|31]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 31|31]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 11th [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | |ESC best = 11th [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 24th (SF) [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]]}} | ||
República Confederada de Laranjeiras debuted in [[Internatia Song Contest 31]] in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea. | República Confederada de Laranjeiras debuted in [[Internatia Song Contest 31]] in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea. | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 34|34]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Martin Rollinski | |||
|''Golden Rays'' | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|28 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 18 April 2015
| RC Laranjeiras | |
|---|---|
| Member station | EEL |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | 31 |
| Best result | 11th ISC 32 |
| Worst result | 24th (SF) ISC 34 |
República Confederada de Laranjeiras debuted in Internatia Song Contest 31 in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Good Lovin | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 33 | ||
| 32 | Sybille Kill | French | 11 | 114 | 12 | 61 | |
| 33 | The Curse of The Sad Mummy | English | 16 | 105 | 12 | 57 | |
| 34 | Golden Rays | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 28 | ||