Internatia Song Contest 35: Difference between revisions
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]], [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]], [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | ||
| {{flagu|Beige}}, {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | | {{flagu|Beige}}, {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|- | |||
| Malena Ernman | |||
| {{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] | |||
| {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Regina Spektor | | Regina Spektor | ||
Revision as of 14:21, 29 April 2015
Internatia Song Contest 35 will be the 35th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted in Madakia, Tikata after their victory in the 33rd edition of the contest with the song "My Love", which means that they have the rights to host the edition.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| The Yogscast | "Diggy Diggy Hole" | |
| Regina Spektor | "All The Rowboats" | |
| Sumera | "I See You" | |
| Heart and Mind | "TT Dance" | |
| Nicole Saba | "Hafdal Ahlam" | |
| Aerosmith | "Jaded" | |
| Kakhaberi & Khanumebi | "Tkha da Venakhi" | |
| Twenty One Pilots | "House of Gold" | |
| Tori Kelly | "Nobody Love" | |
| Giusy Ferreri | "Novembre" | |
| Amy Macdonald | "Don't Tell Me That It's Over" | |
| MS MR | "Fantasy" | |
| Antti Tuisku | "Rakkaus On" | |
| Nicolas Jaar | "Encore" | |
| Sia | "Big Girls Cry" | |
| Damien Rice | "9 Crimes" | |
| Malena Ernman | "Tragedy" | |
| 2NE1 | "I Am The Best" | |
| Calvin Harris Feat. HAIM | "Pray to God" | |
| Emerentia | "Silver Bullet" | |
Other Countries
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Macdonald | ISC 10, ISC 14 | ||
| Emerentia | ISC 30 | ||
| HAIM (with Calvin Harris) | ISC 16, ISC 25 | ||
| Malena Ernman | ISC 8 | ||
| Regina Spektor | ISC 12 |