True Talent Invasion: Generation XXI (1): Difference between revisions
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|"Don't miss your own life" | |"Don't miss your own life" | ||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 15|15]] | |{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 15|15]] | ||
|} | |||
====Show 2 (8 December 2014)==== | |||
*Theme: ISC songs in English | |||
The eliminated act is in red. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Contestants' performances on the second live show<ref name="Show 2">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p=4282910&viewfull=1#post4282910 Live Show 2 - Performances and Result]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
!Order | |||
!Act | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Country and ISC edition | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Cerdulan Kirstijop | |||
|Nolwenn Leroy | |||
|"Tri Martolod" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 5|5]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Ivritu | |||
|Bastille | |||
|"Pompeii" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 12|12]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Potura Bivutinrelei | |||
|The Storm | |||
|"Lost in the Fire" | |||
|{{flagicon|Pebbleland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 17|17]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Verana Hurukniestei | |||
|Yiruma | |||
|"River Flows In You" | |||
|{{flagicon|Alexandria}} [[Internatia Song Contest 21|21]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Jertan Hutyrdog | |||
|The Script | |||
|"Superheroes" | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 27|27]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Cerijan Terskufon | |||
|Dolly Parton | |||
|"Jolene (At 33 RPM)" | |||
|{{flagicon|Lost Islands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 26|26]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Adnija & Firta | |||
|Alida | |||
|"Feathers" | |||
|{{flagicon|HKJIADH}} [[Internatia Song Contest 13|13]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Fusinor Vuriklod | |||
|Jackie Thomas | |||
|"It's Worth It" | |||
|{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} [[Internatia Song Contest 15|15]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Gutrija Jerdunei | |||
|Ella Henderson | |||
|"Glow" | |||
|{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 25|25]] | |||
|-style="background:#FA2020;" | |||
|10 | |||
|Durnina Gertudolmei | |||
|Meghan Trainor | |||
|"All About That Bass" | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 28|28]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Bertuija Fersmiela | |||
|Depeche Mode | |||
|"FreeLove" | |||
|{{flagicon|DimkaRUS}} [[Internatia Song Contest 20|20]] | |||
|} | |||
====Show 3 (15 December 2014)==== | |||
*Theme: Grolskiric ISC songs | |||
The eliminated act is in red. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Contestants' performances on the third live show<ref name="Show 3">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p=4291528&viewfull=1#post4291528 Live Show 3 - Performances and Result]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
!Order | |||
!Act | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Country and ISC edition | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Potura Bivutinrelei | |||
|Miss Montreal | |||
|"Wish I Could" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 17|17]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Cerijan Terskufon | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Panic Station" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 25|25]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Gutrija Jerdunei | |||
|Marina and the Diamonds | |||
|"Primadonna" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 6|6]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Verana Hurukniestei | |||
|Voltaire | |||
|"So Still" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4]] | |||
|-style="background:#FA2020;" | |||
|5 | |||
|Jertan Hutyrdog | |||
|Woodkid | |||
|"Run Boy Run" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 19|19]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Cerdulan Kirstijop | |||
|Vlatko Lozanovski | |||
|"Nema Den, Nema Nokj" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 8|8]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Ivritu | |||
|Sara Bareilles | |||
|"Love Song" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 26|26]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Fusinor Vuriklod | |||
|Avalanche City | |||
|"Ends In The Ocean" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 23|23]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Bertuija Fersmiela | |||
|I See MONSTAS | |||
|"Messiah" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 29|29]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Adnija & Firta | |||
|Arlissa | |||
|"Sticks & Stones" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 11|11]] | |||
|} | |||
====Show 4 (22 December 2014)==== | |||
*Theme: ISC winner songs | |||
The eliminated act is in red. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Contestants' performances on the fourth live show<ref name="Show 4">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p=4301247&viewfull=1#post4301247 Live Show 4 - Performances and Result]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
!Order | |||
!Act | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Country and ISC edition | |||
|-style="background:#FA2020;" | |||
|1 | |||
|Bertuija Fersmiela | |||
|Corlea Botha | |||
|"Wie Ek Is" | |||
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 29|29]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Ivritu | |||
|Of Monsters & Men | |||
|"Little Talks" | |||
|{{flagicon|San Monique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 5|5]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Cerdulan Kirstijop | |||
|Luar Na Lubre | |||
|"Romeiro Ao Lonxe" | |||
|{{flagicon|Novatlantida}} [[Internatia Song Contest 10|10]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Potura Bivutinrelei | |||
|Jetta | |||
|"Start A Riot" | |||
|{{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 14|14]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Fusinor Vuriklod | |||
|Czesław Śpiewa | |||
|"Pożegnanie małego wojownika" | |||
|{{flagicon|Yazminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 15|15]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Verana Hurukniestei | |||
|Jenni Vartiainen | |||
|"Junat ja naiset" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Song Contest 16|16]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Gutrija Jerdunei | |||
|KeshYou | |||
|"Rizamyn" | |||
|{{flagicon|Leshia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 23|23]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Adnija & Firta | |||
|The Pierces | |||
|"Kings" | |||
|{{flagicon|Pen Island}} [[Internatia Song Contest 25|25]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Cerijan Terskufon | |||
|The Piano Guys ft. Shweta Subram | |||
|"Khushnuma" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 18|18]] | |||
|} | |||
====Show 5 (29 December 2014)==== | |||
*Theme: Foreign language songs | |||
The eliminated act is in red. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Contestants' performances on the fifth live show<ref name="Show 5">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p=4312361&viewfull=1#post4312361 Live Show 5 - Performances and Result]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
!Order | |||
!Act | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Country and ISC edition | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Potura Bivutinrelei | |||
|Kaizers Orchestra | |||
|"Hjerteknuser" | |||
|{{flagicon|Pebbleland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 28|28]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Verana Hurukniestei | |||
|Daan | |||
|"La crise" | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 17|17]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Cerdulan Kirstijop | |||
|Laïs | |||
|"'t Smidje" | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 28|28]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Ivritu | |||
|Enej | |||
|"Radio Hello" | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 25|25]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Gutrija Jerdunei | |||
|Venus | |||
|"Restos Del Ayer" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 10|10]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Fusinor Vuriklod | |||
|Loituma | |||
|"Ievan Polkka" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Song Contest 27|27]] | |||
|-style="background:#FA2020;" | |||
|7 | |||
|Adnija & Firta | |||
|Olympe | |||
|"C'est facile" | |||
|{{flagicon|Spitzenbergen}} [[Internatia Song Contest 24|24]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Cerijan Terskufon | |||
|Murumpuyo | |||
|"Question Mark" | |||
|{{flagicon|HKJIADH}} [[Internatia Song Contest 5|5]] | |||
|} | |||
====Show 6 (5 January 2015)==== | |||
*Theme: ISC 30 songs | |||
The eliminated act is in red. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Contestants' performances on the sixth live show<ref name="Show 6">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p=4321581&viewfull=1#post4321581 Live Show 6 - Performances and Result]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
!Order | |||
!Act | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Country and ISC edition | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Ivritu | |||
|American Authors | |||
|"Best Day of My Life" | |||
|{{flagicon|Dvipantara}} [[Internatia Song Contest 30|30]] | |||
|-style="background:#FA2020;" | |||
|2 | |||
|Cerdulan Kirstijop | |||
|Omnia | |||
|"Etrezomp-ni Kelted" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 30|30]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Fusinor Vuriklod | |||
|Axelle Red | |||
|"Rouge Ardent" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Song Contest 30|30]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Gutrija Jerdunei | |||
|Meghan Trainor | |||
|"Lips Are Moving" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 30|30]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Cerijan Terskufon | |||
|Jessica Agombar | |||
|"Bam Bam" | |||
|{{flagicon|Alma Livre}} [[Internatia Song Contest 30|30]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Potura Bivutinrelei | |||
|Maria Katz | |||
|"Once Upon A December" | |||
|{{flagicon|Caprika}} [[Internatia Song Contest 30|30]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Verana Hurukniestei | |||
|Conchita Wurst | |||
|"Heroes" | |||
|{{flagicon|Pen Island}} [[Internatia Song Contest 30|30]] | |||
|} | |||
====Show 7 (12 January 2015)==== | |||
*Theme: Challenge | |||
The eliminated act is in red. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Contestants' performances on the seventh live show<ref name="Show 7">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p=4332630&viewfull=1#post4332630 Live Show 7 - Performances and Result]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
!Order | |||
!Act | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Country and ISC edition | |||
!Challenger act | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Potura Bivutinrelei | |||
|The Weeknd | |||
|"Devil May Cry" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 25|25]] | |||
|Cerdulan Kirstijop | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Fusinor Vuriklod | |||
|The Go! Team | |||
|"Milk Crisis" | |||
|{{flagicon|HKJIADH}} [[Internatia Song Contest 25|25]] | |||
|Jertan Hutyrdog | |||
|-style="background:#FA2020;" | |||
|3 | |||
|Gutrija Jerdunei | |||
|Sophie Ellis-Bextor | |||
|"Love Is a Camera" | |||
|{{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 27|27]] | |||
|Oldies | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Ivritu | |||
|Green Day | |||
|"Kill The DJ" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 28|28]] | |||
|Durnina Gertudolmei | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Cerijan Terskufon | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Starlight" | |||
|{{flagicon|Rötenrod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 9|9]] | |||
|Adnija & Firta | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Verana Hurukniestei | |||
|Armin Van Buuren ft. Trevor Guthrie | |||
|"This Is What It Feels Like" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 27|27]] | |||
|Bertuija Fersmiela | |||
|} | |||
====Show 8 (19 January 2015)==== | |||
*Theme: Skill Swap | |||
The eliminated act is in red. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Contestants' performances on the eighth live show<ref name="Show 8">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p=4342999&viewfull=1#post4342999 Live Show 8 - Performances and Result]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
!Order | |||
!Act | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Country and ISC edition | |||
!Skill swapped from... | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Ivritu | |||
|Brooke Fraser | |||
|"Something in the Water" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 18|18]] | |||
|Potura Bivutinrelei | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Potura Bivutinrelei | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|"Paradise" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 21|21]] | |||
|Verana Hurukniestei | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Fusinor Vuriklod | |||
|Mother Mother | |||
|"Bit By Bit" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Song Contest 20|20]] | |||
|Cerijan Terskufon | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Verana Hurukniestei | |||
|Shakira ft. Rihanna | |||
|"Can't Remember To Forget You" | |||
|{{flagicon|Volnytaria}} [[Internatia Song Contest 20|20]] | |||
|Fusinor Vuriklod | |||
|-style="background:#FA2020;" | |||
|5 | |||
|Cerijan Terskufon | |||
|Alan Dawa Dolma | |||
|"Kuon no Kawa" | |||
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 3|3]] | |||
|Ivritu | |||
|} | |||
====Show 9 (26 January 2015)==== | |||
*Theme: Mash-ups | |||
The eliminated act is in red. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Contestants' performances on the ninth live show<ref name="Show 9">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p=4354891&viewfull=1#post4354891 Live Show 9 - Performances and Result]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
!Order | |||
!Act | |||
!First artist | |||
!First song | |||
!Country and ISC edition | |||
!Second artist | |||
!Second song | |||
!Country and ISC edition | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Ivritu | |||
|Kate Bush | |||
|"Running Up That Hill" | |||
|{{flagicon|Monteverde}} [[Internatia Song Contest 18|18]] | |||
|Gorillaz | |||
|"Feel Good Inc." | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 22|22]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Potura Bivutinrelei | |||
|Passenger | |||
|"Let Her Go" | |||
|{{flagicon|San Monique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 12|12]] | |||
|Lenka | |||
|"Heart Skips a Beat" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 24|24]] | |||
|-style="background:#FA2020;" | |||
|3 | |||
|Verana Hurukniestei | |||
|Foxes | |||
|"Let Go For Tonight" | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 27|27]] | |||
|Bryn Christopher | |||
|"Smilin'" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 13|13]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Fusinor Vuriklod | |||
|Kelly Clarkson | |||
|"Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 9|9]] | |||
|Sheppard | |||
|"Geronimo" | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 28|28]] | |||
|} | |||
====Show 10 (2 February 2015)==== | |||
*Theme: Free choice | |||
The eliminated act is in red. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Contestants' performances on the tenth live show<ref name="Show 10">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p=4369760&viewfull=1#post4369760 Live Show 10 - Performances and Result]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
!Order | |||
!Act | |||
!First artist | |||
!First song | |||
!Country and ISC edition | |||
|-style="background:#FA2020;" | |||
|1 | |||
|Fusinor Vuriklod | |||
|Ginette Claudette | |||
|"Tainted Emotions" | |||
|{{flagicon|Green Apple}} [[Internatia Song Contest 25|25]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Ivritu | |||
|Michelle Branch | |||
|"Everywhere" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 20|20]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Potura Bivutinrelei | |||
|Jennifer Lawrence | |||
|"The Hanging Tree" | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 30|30]] | |||
|} | |||
====Show 11 (9 February 2015)==== | |||
*Theme: ISC 31 songs | |||
The eliminated (and runner-up) act is in red. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Contestants' performances on the eleventh live show<ref name="Show 11">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p=4377987&viewfull=1#post4377987 Live Show 11 - Performances and Result]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
!Order | |||
!Act | |||
!First artist | |||
!First song | |||
!Country and ISC edition | |||
|-style="background:#FA2020;" | |||
|1 | |||
|Ivritu | |||
|Fall Out Boy | |||
|"My Songs Know What You Did in the Dark (Light Em Up)" | |||
|{{flagicon|Amsteris}} [[Internatia Song Contest 31|31]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Potura Bivutinrelei | |||
|Walk The Moon | |||
|"Shut Up and Dance" | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 31|31]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{reflist|3}} | {{reflist|3}} | ||
Revision as of 14:31, 17 May 2015
True Talent Invasion: Generation XXI is a Grolskiric music television show that helps out people to discover a musical talent in themselves. The show is heavily inspired by X Factor and on the latter show Grolskiric version of X Factor, Kavinki X, was also inspired. The first season aired between 1 December 2014 and 9 February 2015.
The series was won by Potura Bivutinrelei and Ivritu were announced as runner-ups.
Finalists
The following acts managed to get selected from secret auditions stage held before the show was started.
Key:
- – Winner
- – Runner-up
- – Third place
| Category | Acts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys | Jertan Hutyrdog | Fusinor Vuriklod | Cerijan Terskufon | |
| Girls | Potura Bivutinrelei | Verana Hurukniestei | Gutrija Jerdunei | |
| Over 25s | Cerdulan Kirstijop | Bertuija Fersmiela | Durnina Gertudolmei | |
| Bands | Adnija & Firta | Oldies | Ivritu | |
Live shows
Results summary
Live show details
Show 1 (1 December 2014)
- Theme: ISC songs in Grolskiric language
The eliminated act is in red.
| Order | Act | Artist | Song | Country and ISC edition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adnija & Firta | The Pierces | "Kissing You Goodbye" | |
| 2 | Oldies | Armi and Danny | "I Want To Love You Tender" | |
| 3 | Potura Bivutinrelei | Mumford & Sons | "Broken Crown" | |
| 4 | Verana Hurukniestei | Hurts | "Wonderful Life" | |
| 5 | Gutrija Jerdunei | Kristina Maria | "Move Like A Soldier" | |
| 6 | Ivritu | Zedd ft. Hayley Williams | "Stay the Night" | |
| 7 | Fusinor Vuriklod | Lily Allen | "22" | |
| 8 | Cerijan Terskufon | Muse | "Uprising" | |
| 9 | Bertuija Fersmiela | E.S. Posthumus | "Antissa" | |
| 10 | Jertan Hutyrdog | Linkin Park | "Burn It Down" | |
| 11 | Cerdulan Kirstijop | Željko Joksimović | "Jesi li me volela" | |
| 12 | Durnina Gertudolmei | Saint Lu | "Don't miss your own life" |
Show 2 (8 December 2014)
- Theme: ISC songs in English
The eliminated act is in red.
| Order | Act | Artist | Song | Country and ISC edition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cerdulan Kirstijop | Nolwenn Leroy | "Tri Martolod" | |
| 2 | Ivritu | Bastille | "Pompeii" | |
| 3 | Potura Bivutinrelei | The Storm | "Lost in the Fire" | |
| 4 | Verana Hurukniestei | Yiruma | "River Flows In You" | |
| 5 | Jertan Hutyrdog | The Script | "Superheroes" | |
| 6 | Cerijan Terskufon | Dolly Parton | "Jolene (At 33 RPM)" | |
| 7 | Adnija & Firta | Alida | "Feathers" | |
| 8 | Fusinor Vuriklod | Jackie Thomas | "It's Worth It" | |
| 9 | Gutrija Jerdunei | Ella Henderson | "Glow" | |
| 10 | Durnina Gertudolmei | Meghan Trainor | "All About That Bass" | |
| 11 | Bertuija Fersmiela | Depeche Mode | "FreeLove" |
Show 3 (15 December 2014)
- Theme: Grolskiric ISC songs
The eliminated act is in red.
| Order | Act | Artist | Song | Country and ISC edition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potura Bivutinrelei | Miss Montreal | "Wish I Could" | |
| 2 | Cerijan Terskufon | Muse | "Panic Station" | |
| 3 | Gutrija Jerdunei | Marina and the Diamonds | "Primadonna" | |
| 4 | Verana Hurukniestei | Voltaire | "So Still" | |
| 5 | Jertan Hutyrdog | Woodkid | "Run Boy Run" | |
| 6 | Cerdulan Kirstijop | Vlatko Lozanovski | "Nema Den, Nema Nokj" | |
| 7 | Ivritu | Sara Bareilles | "Love Song" | |
| 8 | Fusinor Vuriklod | Avalanche City | "Ends In The Ocean" | |
| 9 | Bertuija Fersmiela | I See MONSTAS | "Messiah" | |
| 10 | Adnija & Firta | Arlissa | "Sticks & Stones" |
Show 4 (22 December 2014)
- Theme: ISC winner songs
The eliminated act is in red.
| Order | Act | Artist | Song | Country and ISC edition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bertuija Fersmiela | Corlea Botha | "Wie Ek Is" | |
| 2 | Ivritu | Of Monsters & Men | "Little Talks" | |
| 3 | Cerdulan Kirstijop | Luar Na Lubre | "Romeiro Ao Lonxe" | |
| 4 | Potura Bivutinrelei | Jetta | "Start A Riot" | |
| 5 | Fusinor Vuriklod | Czesław Śpiewa | "Pożegnanie małego wojownika" | |
| 6 | Verana Hurukniestei | Jenni Vartiainen | "Junat ja naiset" | |
| 7 | Gutrija Jerdunei | KeshYou | "Rizamyn" | |
| 8 | Adnija & Firta | The Pierces | "Kings" | |
| 9 | Cerijan Terskufon | The Piano Guys ft. Shweta Subram | "Khushnuma" |
Show 5 (29 December 2014)
- Theme: Foreign language songs
The eliminated act is in red.
| Order | Act | Artist | Song | Country and ISC edition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potura Bivutinrelei | Kaizers Orchestra | "Hjerteknuser" | |
| 2 | Verana Hurukniestei | Daan | "La crise" | |
| 3 | Cerdulan Kirstijop | Laïs | "'t Smidje" | |
| 4 | Ivritu | Enej | "Radio Hello" | |
| 5 | Gutrija Jerdunei | Venus | "Restos Del Ayer" | |
| 6 | Fusinor Vuriklod | Loituma | "Ievan Polkka" | |
| 7 | Adnija & Firta | Olympe | "C'est facile" | |
| 8 | Cerijan Terskufon | Murumpuyo | "Question Mark" |
Show 6 (5 January 2015)
- Theme: ISC 30 songs
The eliminated act is in red.
| Order | Act | Artist | Song | Country and ISC edition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivritu | American Authors | "Best Day of My Life" | |
| 2 | Cerdulan Kirstijop | Omnia | "Etrezomp-ni Kelted" | |
| 3 | Fusinor Vuriklod | Axelle Red | "Rouge Ardent" | |
| 4 | Gutrija Jerdunei | Meghan Trainor | "Lips Are Moving" | |
| 5 | Cerijan Terskufon | Jessica Agombar | "Bam Bam" | |
| 6 | Potura Bivutinrelei | Maria Katz | "Once Upon A December" | |
| 7 | Verana Hurukniestei | Conchita Wurst | "Heroes" |
Show 7 (12 January 2015)
- Theme: Challenge
The eliminated act is in red.
| Order | Act | Artist | Song | Country and ISC edition | Challenger act |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potura Bivutinrelei | The Weeknd | "Devil May Cry" | Cerdulan Kirstijop | |
| 2 | Fusinor Vuriklod | The Go! Team | "Milk Crisis" | Jertan Hutyrdog | |
| 3 | Gutrija Jerdunei | Sophie Ellis-Bextor | "Love Is a Camera" | Oldies | |
| 4 | Ivritu | Green Day | "Kill The DJ" | Durnina Gertudolmei | |
| 5 | Cerijan Terskufon | Muse | "Starlight" | Adnija & Firta | |
| 6 | Verana Hurukniestei | Armin Van Buuren ft. Trevor Guthrie | "This Is What It Feels Like" | Bertuija Fersmiela |
Show 8 (19 January 2015)
- Theme: Skill Swap
The eliminated act is in red.
| Order | Act | Artist | Song | Country and ISC edition | Skill swapped from... |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivritu | Brooke Fraser | "Something in the Water" | Potura Bivutinrelei | |
| 2 | Potura Bivutinrelei | Coldplay | "Paradise" | Verana Hurukniestei | |
| 3 | Fusinor Vuriklod | Mother Mother | "Bit By Bit" | Cerijan Terskufon | |
| 4 | Verana Hurukniestei | Shakira ft. Rihanna | "Can't Remember To Forget You" | Fusinor Vuriklod | |
| 5 | Cerijan Terskufon | Alan Dawa Dolma | "Kuon no Kawa" | Ivritu |
Show 9 (26 January 2015)
- Theme: Mash-ups
The eliminated act is in red.
| Order | Act | First artist | First song | Country and ISC edition | Second artist | Second song | Country and ISC edition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivritu | Kate Bush | "Running Up That Hill" | Gorillaz | "Feel Good Inc." | ||
| 2 | Potura Bivutinrelei | Passenger | "Let Her Go" | Lenka | "Heart Skips a Beat" | ||
| 3 | Verana Hurukniestei | Foxes | "Let Go For Tonight" | Bryn Christopher | "Smilin'" | ||
| 4 | Fusinor Vuriklod | Kelly Clarkson | "Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)" | Sheppard | "Geronimo" |
Show 10 (2 February 2015)
- Theme: Free choice
The eliminated act is in red.
| Order | Act | First artist | First song | Country and ISC edition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fusinor Vuriklod | Ginette Claudette | "Tainted Emotions" | |
| 2 | Ivritu | Michelle Branch | "Everywhere" | |
| 3 | Potura Bivutinrelei | Jennifer Lawrence | "The Hanging Tree" |
Show 11 (9 February 2015)
- Theme: ISC 31 songs
The eliminated (and runner-up) act is in red.
| Order | Act | First artist | First song | Country and ISC edition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivritu | Fall Out Boy | "My Songs Know What You Did in the Dark (Light Em Up)" | |
| 2 | Potura Bivutinrelei | Walk The Moon | "Shut Up and Dance" |
References
- ^ Live Show 1 - Performances and Result
- ^ Live Show 2 - Performances and Result
- ^ Live Show 3 - Performances and Result
- ^ Live Show 4 - Performances and Result
- ^ Live Show 5 - Performances and Result
- ^ Live Show 6 - Performances and Result
- ^ Live Show 7 - Performances and Result
- ^ Live Show 8 - Performances and Result
- ^ Live Show 9 - Performances and Result
- ^ Live Show 10 - Performances and Result
- ^ Live Show 11 - Performances and Result