Internatia Song Contest 36: Difference between revisions
JoshCastle (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Alma Livre}} | | {{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | | OneRepublic | ||
| | | "I Lived" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Alteus}} | | {{isc|Alteus}} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | | {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | | Takako Matsu | ||
| | | "Ashita, Haru ga Kitara" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Dvipantara}} | | {{isc|Dvipantara}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | | {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | | Playa Limbo | ||
| | | "Piérdeme El Respeto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Haven}} | | {{isc|Haven}} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | | {{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | | Laura Närhi | ||
| | | "Tuhlari" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | | {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| Marie-Mai | | Marie-Mai | ||
| "Déjà loin" | | "Déjà loin" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Luzze}} | |||
| The Golden Hippie | |||
| "Human Animal" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Mensa}} | |||
| Kurt Eichhorn | |||
| "Olim lacus colueram" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | | {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | | Sufjan Stevens | ||
| | | "Death With Dignity" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Noxus}} | | {{isc|Noxus}} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 197: | ||
| Megan Washington | | Megan Washington | ||
| "Limitless" | | "Limitless" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| Tiziano Ferro | |||
| "Sere Nere" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Sunetti}} | | {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Tikata}} | | {{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | | Jessica Lange | ||
| | | "Gods & Monsters" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Tonallán}} (Host) | | {{isc|Tonallán}} (Host) | ||
Revision as of 01:46, 2 June 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 36 | |
|---|---|
| "Glow" | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | June 2015 |
| Final | June 2015 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Sport Palace |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 46 (to date) |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 36 will be the 36th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted by Tonallán, after their victory in the 34th edition of the contest with the song "Ex's & Oh's", which means that they have the rights to host the edition.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Marco Mengoni | ||
| OneRepublic | "I Lived" | |
| Reigan | "All Of The Pieces" | |
| Polina Gagarina | "Kukushka" | |
| Laura Cserpes | "Ments meg ha fáj" | |
| Sigma feat. Labrinth | "Higher" | |
| Lena | "Traffic Lights" | |
| Bitter Sweet | "Dirty Laundry" | |
| Lola Marsh | "Sirens" | |
| Noziya Karomatullo | "Be tu" | |
| Takako Matsu | "Ashita, Haru ga Kitara" | |
| Ella Eyre | "Comeback" | |
| Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars | "Uptown Funk" | |
| Kaneholler | "Paper Games" | |
| The Monk By The Sea | "Veien Jeg Går" | |
| Natali | "O, Bozhe, kakoj muzhchina!" | |
| The ESC Vienna All Stars | "Building Bridges" | |
| Playa Limbo | "Piérdeme El Respeto" | |
| Years & Years | "King" | |
| Darude feat. AI AM | "Beautiful Alien" | |
| Saténové Ruky | "DušaN" | |
| The Veronicas | "Lolita" | |
| Lena Katina | "Ya - Eto Ya" | |
| Laura Närhi | "Tuhlari" | |
| Meg Myers | "Sorry" | |
| Nilla Pizzi | "Papaveri e papere" | |
| The Once | "The Town Where You Lived" | |
| Nao Tokisawa | "BRYNHILDR IN THE DARKNESS -EJECTRO-" | |
| Marie-Mai | "Déjà loin" | |
| The Golden Hippie | "Human Animal" | |
| Kurt Eichhorn | "Olim lacus colueram" | |
| Sufjan Stevens | "Death With Dignity" | |
| Bingo Players | "Knock You Out" | |
| Edurne | "Pretty Boy" | |
| Josefin Winther | "Last Amends" | |
| Aminata | "Land of Nibiru" | |
| Scarlette Rabe | "Battle Cry" | |
| Lim Kim | "Love Game" | |
| Carrie Underwood | "Something In The Water" | |
| Ha Hui | "The Blindness of The Gent" | |
| U2 feat. Mary J. Blige | "One" | |
| Megan Washington | "Limitless" | |
| Tiziano Ferro | "Sere Nere" | |
| David Guetta ft. Sam Martin | "Lovers On The Sun" | |
| We Were Evergreen | "Be Like You" | |
| Jessica Lange | "Gods & Monsters" | |
| Ramin Djawadi | "Finale" | |
| Lauris Reiniks | "Es Skrienu" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Underwood | ISC 3 (with Brad Paisley), ISC 4, ISC 16 | ||
| Conchita Wurst (part of The ESC Vienna All Stars) | ISC 24, ISC 30 | ||
| Ella Eyre | ISC 32 | ||
| Lena Katina | ISC 12 (part of t.A.T.u) | ||
| Lim Kim | ISC 24 (with Swings) | ||
| Marco Mengoni | ISC 14, ISC 22 | ||
| Marie-Mai | ISC 30 | ||
| Polina Gagarina | ISC 19 | ||
| Ramin Djawadi | ISC 24 | ||
| Sigma (with Labrinth) | ISC 31 (with Paloma Faith) | ||
| The Veronicas | ISC 31 | ||
| Years & Years | ISC 28 |