Jump to content

Waticania in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = [[Radio televizija na Vatikanija|RTVV]]
|Member station = [[Radio televizija na Vatikanija|RTVV]]
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 1
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]]
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 35: Line 35:
| 7
| 7
| 77
| 77
|-
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]]
|Every Avenue
|"Tell Me I'm a Wreck"
|
|
|}
|}


[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]

Revision as of 16:12, 2 June 2015

Waticania
Flag
Member stationRTVV
Participation summary
Appearances2
First appearanceOSC 9

Waticania made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points
9th We Are the In Crowd "Reflections" 7 77
10th Every Avenue "Tell Me I'm a Wreck"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.