Waticania in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Radio televizija na Vatikanija|RTVV]] | |Member station = [[Radio televizija na Vatikanija|RTVV]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 77 | | 77 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |||
|Every Avenue | |||
|"Tell Me I'm a Wreck" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 2 June 2015
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | OSC 9 |
Waticania made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | We Are the In Crowd | "Reflections" | 7 | 77 |
| 10th | Every Avenue | "Tell Me I'm a Wreck" |