Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 36: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Line 586: Line 586:
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}}
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]]
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}}
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}}
|-
| The Once
| {{flagu|Kosma}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]]
| {{flagu|Kosma}}  
|-
|-
| Polina Gagarina
| Polina Gagarina
Line 607: Line 602:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] (with Paloma Faith)
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] (with Paloma Faith)
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}
|-
| The Once
| {{flagu|Kosma}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]]
| {{flagu|Kosma}}
|-
|-
| The Veronicas
| The Veronicas
| {{flagu|Irdminia}}
| {{flagu|Irdminia}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]]
| {{flagu|Leshia}}
| {{flagu|Leshia}}
|-
| Tiziano Ferro
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]]
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}
|-
|-
| Years & Years
| Years & Years

Revision as of 21:53, 2 June 2015

Internatia Song Contest 36
Glow
Dates
Semi-finalJune 2015
FinalJune 2015
Host
VenueSport Palace
Host broadcasterTonallán Tevellán
Participants
Number of entries54
Returning Monteverde
 Nicolas' Neighbour
 Tjärsklanjska
Withdrawing Anselmsuusonia
 Valdron
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.

Internatia Song Contest 36 will be the 36th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted by Tonallán, after their victory in the 34th edition of the contest with the song "Ex's & Oh's", which means that they have the rights to host the edition.

Semi-final 1

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Spitzenbergen Tiziano Ferro "Sere Nere"
2  Auspikitan Sigma feat. Labrinth "Higher"
3  Grolskira Natali "O, Bozhe, kakoj muzhchina!"
4  Dulcet Ebullience Takako Matsu "Ashita, Haru ga Kitara"
5  Yazminia
6  Pebbleland Josefin Winther "Last Amends"
7  Hanzyuki Playa Limbo "Piérdeme El Respeto"
8  Leshia
9  Irdminia The Veronicas "Lolita"
10  Edoriada Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars "Uptown Funk"
11  Kaeros Islands Lena Katina "Ya - Eto Ya"
12  Rata Sum Lim Kim "Love Game"
13  Territrius
14  Men̈́sa Kurt Eichhorn "Olim lacus colueram"
15  Sanlyona U2 feat. Mary J. Blige "One"
16  Huania Darude feat. AI AM "Beautiful Alien"
17  Keohretcha Nilla Pizzi "Papaveri e papere"
18  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug The ESC Vienna All Stars "Building Bridges"
19  Porielana Scarlette Rabe "Battle Cry"
20  Noxus Bingo Players "Knock You Out"
21  Ruthsina Ha Hui "The Blindness of The Gent"
22  Alteus Reigan "All Of The Pieces"
23  Alma Livre OneRepublic "I Lived"
24  Chruno Lola Marsh "Sirens"
25  Kosma The Once "The Town Where You Lived"
26  Dvipantara Ella Eyre "Comeback"
27  Yutuland Ramin Djawadi "Finale"

Semi-final 2

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bubblique
2  Haven
3  Sunetti
4  Luzze
5  Eriod
6  Tashkveny
7  Kaministiquia
8  DPR Jindalea
9  Lacrea
10  Alexandria
11  Ova Anova
12  Lost Islands
13  Monteverde
14  Háttųka
15  Pen Island
16  Caprika
17  Nicolas' Neighbour
18  Evergreen Lands
19  Saint Eva & Lepland
20  Zephyrus
21  Aonach
22  Tjärsklanjska
23  Kaledonii
24  Amsteris
25  RC Laranjeiras
26  Tikata

Final

Country Artist Song
 Tonallán (Host)

Confirmed Countries

Country Artist Song
 Alexandria Marco Mengoni  
 Amsteris Polina Gagarina "Kukushka"
 Aonach Laura Cserpes "Ments meg ha fáj"
 Bubblique Lena "Traffic Lights"
 Caprika Bitter Sweet "Dirty Laundry"
 DPR Jindalea Noziya Karomatullo "Be tu"
 Edoriada Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars "Uptown Funk"
 Eriod Kaneholler "Paper Games"
 Evergreen Lands The Monk By The Sea "Veien Jeg Går"
 Haven Years & Years "King"
 Háttųka Saténové Ruky "DušaN"
 Kaledonii Laura Närhi "Tuhlari"
 Kaministiquia Meg Myers "Sorry"
 Lacrea Nao Tokisawa "BRYNHILDR IN THE DARKNESS -EJECTRO-"
 Lost Islands Marie-Mai "Déjà loin"
 Luzze The Golden Hippie "Human Animal"
 Monteverde
 Nicolas' Neighbour Sufjan Stevens "Death With Dignity"
 Ova Anova Edurne "Pretty Boy"
 Pen Island Aminata "Land of Nibiru"
 RC Laranjeiras Carrie Underwood "Something In The Water"
 Saint Eva & Lepland Megan Washington "Limitless"
 Sunetti David Guetta ft. Sam Martin "Lovers On The Sun"
 Tashkveny We Were Evergreen "Be Like You"
 Tikata Jessica Lange "Gods & Monsters"
 Tjärsklanjska
 Zephyrus Lauris Reiniks "Es Skrienu"

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Carrie Underwood  RC Laranjeiras ISC 3 (with Brad Paisley), ISC 4, ISC 16  Swelatie,  Dulcet Ebullience,  L.M Lažovi
Conchita Wurst (part of The ESC Vienna All Stars)  HKJIADH ISC 24, ISC 30  DimkaRUS,  Pen Island
Ella Eyre  Dvipantara ISC 32  Amsteris
Lena Katina  Kaeros Islands ISC 12 (part of t.A.T.u)  Puntíkov
Lim Kim  Rata Sum ISC 24 (with Swings)  Rata Sum
Marco Mengoni  Alexandria ISC 14, ISC 22  Alexandria,  Tikata
Marie-Mai  Lost Islands ISC 30  Tashkveny
Polina Gagarina  Amsteris ISC 19  Ova Anova
Ramin Djawadi  Yutuland ISC 24  Luzze
Sigma (with Labrinth)  Auspikitan ISC 31 (with Paloma Faith)  DimkaRUS
The Once  Kosma ISC 22  Kosma
The Veronicas  Irdminia ISC 31  Leshia
Tiziano Ferro  Spitzenbergen ISC 25  Spitzenbergen
Years & Years  Haven ISC 28  Evergreen Lands
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.