Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 39: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
ESCWaldo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
TheMooCows (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
}}
}}


The '''Internatia Song Contest 39''' will be the 39th annual edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in Alteus, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster BovineTV after their victory in [[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th edition]] of Internatia Song Contest. That's the second time that the same nation hosts ISC twice in a how (first time this happened was in [[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]] and [[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] editions, both hosted by [[Spirevo]]).
The '''Internatia Song Contest 39''' will be the 39th annual edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in Alteus, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster BovineTV after their victory in [[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th edition]] of Internatia Song Contest. That's the second time that the same nation hosts ISC twice in a row (first time this happened was in [[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]] and [[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] editions, both hosted by [[Spirevo]]).


==Confirmed Countries==
==Confirmed Countries==
Line 48: Line 48:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}}
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}}
|
|TBA When Contest Opens
|
|TBA When Contest Opens
|-
|{{isc|Kosma}}
|Chisu
|"Ihana"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Lettuce}}
|{{isc|Lettuce}}
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Porielana}}
|Eliane
|"Venus & Mars"
|}
|}



Revision as of 00:16, 3 August 2015

Internatia Song Contest 39
Dates
FinalSeptember 2015
Host
VenueTBA
Host broadcasterAlteus BovineTV
Participants
Number of entries6 (to date)
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 39 will be the 39th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Alteus, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster BovineTV after their victory in 37th edition of Internatia Song Contest. That's the second time that the same nation hosts ISC twice in a row (first time this happened was in 1st and 2nd editions, both hosted by Spirevo).

Confirmed Countries

Semifinalists

Country Artist Song
 Grolskira
 Hanzyuki
 Huania Leon Somov & Jazzu "Gana"
 Kaeros Islands TBA When Contest Opens TBA When Contest Opens
 Kosma Chisu "Ihana"
 Lettuce
 Porielana Eliane "Venus & Mars"

Finalists

Country Artist Song
 Alteus (Host)
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.