Internatia Song Contest 39: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest 39''' will be the 39th annual edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in Alteus, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster BovineTV after their victory in [[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th edition]] of Internatia Song Contest. That's the second time that the same nation hosts ISC twice in a | The '''Internatia Song Contest 39''' will be the 39th annual edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in Alteus, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster BovineTV after their victory in [[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th edition]] of Internatia Song Contest. That's the second time that the same nation hosts ISC twice in a row (first time this happened was in [[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]] and [[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] editions, both hosted by [[Spirevo]]). | ||
==Confirmed Countries== | ==Confirmed Countries== | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
| | |TBA When Contest Opens | ||
| | |TBA When Contest Opens | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Chisu | |||
|"Ihana" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Lettuce}} | |{{isc|Lettuce}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|Eliane | |||
|"Venus & Mars" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:16, 3 August 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 39 will be the 39th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Alteus, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster BovineTV after their victory in 37th edition of Internatia Song Contest. That's the second time that the same nation hosts ISC twice in a row (first time this happened was in 1st and 2nd editions, both hosted by Spirevo).
Confirmed Countries
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Leon Somov & Jazzu | "Gana" | |
| TBA When Contest Opens | TBA When Contest Opens | |
| Chisu | "Ihana" | |
| Eliane | "Venus & Mars" |
Finalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|