Jump to content

Pönö in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
! Title
! Title
! Place
! Place
! Points
! Semi
! Points
! Points
|-
|-
Line 37: Line 39:
|17
|17
|44
|44
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}}
|-
|-
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]]
Line 43: Line 46:
|18
|18
|46
|46
|-
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]]
|Eiffel 65
|"Blue (Da Ba Dee)"
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]

Revision as of 01:30, 9 August 2015

Pönö
Flag
Member stationPTV
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances2
First appearanceOSC 11
Best result17th: OSC 11
Worst result18th: OSC 12


Jhe Freeh made their debut in the 11th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
11th Trevor Moran "Someone" 17 44 No semi-finals
12th Tungevaag & Raaban "Parade" 18 46
13th Eiffel 65 "Blue (Da Ba Dee)"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.