Internatia Song Contest –1 11: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|entries = 11 (to date) | |entries = 11 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}<br/>{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | |return = {{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}<br/>{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}}<br/>{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} | |{{osc|Frostfall}} | ||
| The Kinks | |The Kinks | ||
|"You Got Me" | |"You Got Me" | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
| Betty Everett | |Betty Everett | ||
| "The Shoop Shoop Song (It's in His Kiss)" | |"The Shoop Shoop Song (It's in His Kiss)" | ||
| 1964 | |1964 | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|Simon and Garfunkel | |||
|"Scarborough Fair" | |||
|1966 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host) | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host) | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 19 August 2015
| Internatia Song Contest -1 11 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | TBC |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 11 (to date) |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 11 will be the 11th edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The will be organized once again in Tashkveny by TBC for the 3rd time, previously hosting 5th and 7th editions.
Participants
| Country | Artist | Song | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kinks | "You Got Me" | 1964 | |
| France Gall | |||
| Jacques Brel | "Ne me quitte pas" | 1959 | |
| The Paris Sisters | "I Love How You Love Me" | 1961 | |
| Rocco Granata | "Marina" | 1959 | |
| Kyu Sakamoto | "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | 1961 | |
| Betty Everett | "The Shoop Shoop Song (It's in His Kiss)" | 1964 | |
| Simon and Garfunkel | "Scarborough Fair" | 1966 | |
| Cilla Black | "Anyone Who Had A Heart" | 1964 | |