Junior Internatia Song Contest 18: Difference between revisions
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Fire In Me | | Fire In Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Victoria}} | | {{flagu|Victoria}} | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:11, 26 August 2015
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 18 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | KTV |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | TBA |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 18 is the 18th edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Nordfjord, Kimmystan and is hosted by the national broadcaster KTV
Confirmed Participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Willow Smith | Sugar and Spice | |
| Luara | Fire In Me | |
| TBA | TBA | |
| TBA | TBA |