Internatia Song Contest 40: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Ayse Hatun Önal | |||
|"Çak Bir Selam (Gurcell Style Mix)" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 31 August 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 40 will be the 40th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Dulcet Ebullience, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster DEBC after their victory in 38th edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Never Be the Same", performed by Jessica Mauboy.
Participants
Semi-final allocation draw
The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and were as followed:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Ayse Hatun Önal | "Çak Bir Selam (Gurcell Style Mix)" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|