Internatia Song Contest 40: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 23 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|We Singing Colors | |||
|"Good Days, Bad Days" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
Revision as of 05:23, 18 September 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 40 will be the 40th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Dulcet Ebullience, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster DEBC after their victory in 38th edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Never Be the Same", performed by Jessica Mauboy.
Participants
Semi-final allocation draw
The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and were as followed:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Halsey | "Colors" | |
| Hu Yanglin | "Xiang Shui You Du" | |
| We Singing Colors | "Good Days, Bad Days" | |
| Megan | "Sous ma peau" | |
| LilDeuceDeuce | "Everybody Do The Flop" | |
| Union J | "You Got It All" | |
| Margaret Berger | "Scream" | |
| Bajofondo | "Lluvia" | |
| Javiera Mena | "Espada" | |
| Elifantree | "Confused" | |
| Purity Ring | "Begin Again" | |
| Francesca Michielin | "Battito di ciglia" | |
| Ayse Hatun Önal | "Çak Bir Selam (Gurcell Style Mix)" | |
| Gin Wigmore | "Hey Ho" | |
| Rebekka Karijord | "The Noble Art of Letting Go" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Berger | ISC 10, ISC 11 | ||
| Purity Ring | ISC 17 |