Ponásikwa in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|10 | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"|10 | ||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|48 | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"|48 | ||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]]}} | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 27 September 2015
| Ponásikwa | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PSL |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 2 |
| Worst result | 15th: OSC 13 |
Ponásikwa made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Language | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | English | Wolfgun | "Lights" | 2 | 82 | No semi-finals | |
| 2nd | English | twenty | one | pilots | "Trees" | 1 | 84 | ||
| 3rd | Malay, English | Cinta Laura | "Tulalit" | 10 | 43 | ||
| 4th | English | Sick Puppies | "Riptide" | 7 | 48 | ||
| 5th | English | Owl City | "Wolf Bite" | 3 | 74 | ||
| 6th | English | Cedric Gervais | "Love Again" (ft. Ali Tamposi) | 4 | 75 | ||
| 7th | English | M83 | "Oblivion" (ft. Susanne Sundfør) | 3 | 69 | ||
| 8th | English | Smallpools | "Dreaming" | 2 | 87 | ||
| 9th | English | Evermore | "Follow The Sun" | 2 | 95 | ||
| 10th | Spanish | Francisca Valenzuela | "Prenderemos Fuego al Cielo" | 5 | 74 | ||
| 11th | Turkish | Atiye | "Yetmez" (ft. İskender Paydaş) | 8 | 68 | ||
| 12th | Romanian | Alina Eremia | "Cand luminile se sting" | 14 | 62 | ||
| 13th | Romanian | Cristina Vasiu | "Nu pot uita" | 15 | 71 | 10 | 48 |
| 14th | Did not participate | ||||||
Voting history
As of the 11th edition, Ponásikwani voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||