Internatia Song Contest 43: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 13 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|TBA December 14 | |TBA December 14 | ||
|TBA December 21 | |TBA December 21 | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | |{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
Revision as of 20:47, 2 December 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 43 will be the 43rd annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.The event will be hosted by the national broadcaster BKR after their victory in 41st edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Hello" performed by Adele.
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Amor Electro | "Rosa Sangue" | |
| Juliana Pasha | "Vullkan" | |
| Kendji Girac | "Cool" | |
| TBA December 14 | TBA December 21 | |
| Lukas Graham | "7 Years" | |
| Eva Mendes | "The windmills of your mind" | |
| Neon Jungle | "Louder" | |
| Lisa Nilsson & Joakim Berg | "Innan vi faller" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Senny | "Supermen Balkanac" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendji Girac | ISC 26 |