Irlandia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Eire 7 TV | |Member station = Eire 7 TV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |||
|Kat McSnatch | |||
|"I Don't Like You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 05:48, 12 December 2015
| Irlandia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Eire 7 TV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 3 |
| Best result | 10th: OSC 15 SF |
| Worst result | DQ: OSC 3 |
Irlandia made their debut in the 3rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd | YVA | "Grozio Fabrikas" | 14 | 60 | No semi-finals | |
| Did not participate from the 4th to 14th edition. | ||||||
| 15th | Amy Macdonald | "Life in a Beautiful Light" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 48 | |
| 16th | Kat McSnatch | "I Don't Like You" | ||||
| 17th | ||||||